Dean’s List for Fall 2019 announced

· · Dean’s List for Fall 2019 announced

NATCHITOCHES – Northwestern State University announced the names of 1143 students named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2019 semester.  Students on the Dean’s List must be enrolled fulltime at NSU and have a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99.  Students by hometown are as follows.

APO – Melaina Willis;

Abbeville – Annemarie Broussard, Emily Harrington, Abby McRee;

Addis – Lauren Leibenguth, William Seaman;

Alexandria – Lili Bedoya, Lauren Biehler, Madeine Blake, Ariyanna Bonton, Bo Bowers, Jasmine Brown, Morgan Bryant, Caleb Byon, Erik Carver, Katelynn Chenevert, Sharenthia Chew, Dshaun Coleman, Noel Cusick, Joshua Dorsey, Destiny Dotson, D’Marcus Dumars, Marlayna Fontenot, Maria Ford, Kaitlyn Goudeau, JNae Hammond, Jaliyah Jasper, Leslie Katz, Hunter Lewis, Bailey Mahfouz, Dean Mayeux, LaShanda Moss, Madison Ogorek, Shauntae Perry, Alyssa Rivers, Zachary Robets, Caleb Ross, Mary Sampson, Savannah Sices, Steve Speed, Mohammad Suleiman, Hailey Urena, Jenna Wade, Nicholas Zona;

Alicante, Spain – Joaquin Espliguero Orts, Cristina Pastor Canto;

Anacoco – Alan Cosio, Zada Green, Elizabeth Guy, Theresa Heaton, Trenton Nash, Aaron Norris, Clariss Owens, Matthew Pajinag, Paula Pilkenton, Alaina Sellers, Jody Sellers, Erica Wade;

Apalachicola, Florida – Casey Lemieux;

Arcadia – Deniesha Davis, Ralyn Sampson;

Argyle, Texas – Titania Krumme;

Arlington, Texas – Adrienne Arriaga, Charles Rodgers, William Sprinkle;

Arnaudville – Macey Boyd, Bailey Dautreuil;

Athens – Ryan Carroway;

Baker – Katelyn Kennedy, Cherish Netter, Christian Osborne;

Ball – Brittany Breand, Taylor Gray, Shana LaCroix, Brenda Mercer, Kacee Mertens, Naiomy Perez Del Valle, Brittany Richardson, Will Salinas, Vanessa Toney;

Barksdale AFB – Andrew Dubriske, Sarah Lake;

Barranquilla, Colombia – Dayanna Carrillo Baldiris;

Bastrop – Allenicia Arbet;

Baton Rouge – Stadford Anderson, Chloe Castello, Joshua Cheatwood, LaToya Clark, Abbie Easterly, Kaylyn Kegans, Mckane Kinchen, Elizabeth Ledet, Mckenzie Maggio, Victoria Simmons, Kristina Simon, Sarah Talbot;

Belcher – Victoria Herbert;

Belgrade, Serbia — Emilija Dancetovic;

Belmont – Ashley Hill, Mallory Powell,

Benton — Tanner Ash, Keri Brooks, Brittamy Charchio, Joshua Johnson, Kara Knippers, Mikayla Newbraugh, Devyn Player, Rylie Roberson, Ted Scott, Brandon Thomas;

Berwick – Brittany Vidos;

Bienville – Peyton Grigg;

Bonaire – Kylee Jackson;

Bossier City – Brittany Alvarez, Trevor Barnhill, Brittany Batchelor, Elizabeth Blair, Quintin Braley, Katie Briggs, Kendall Caple, Izabela Carabelli, Claire Carlyle, Marga David, Megan Evans, Rachael Feaster, Jordan Garner, Courtney Giddens, Sydney Gootee, Joshua Hesel, Ashanti Hill, Shastidy Hughes, Tyler Jewell, Jonatan Jimenez, Elizabeth Jones, Shane Kaiser, Jordan Markle, Madisen Martin, Sarah Mclelland, Anna Mcmillon, Gabrielle Mockerman, Julie Montgomery, Araceli Morales, Daniel Morris, Yuridia Olea, Courtney Parker, Adriana Patton, Cierra Rachal, Melissa Raley, Elizabeth Rich, Jami Rivers, Shelby Shea, Caleb Shearin, Hope Spaw, Tori Spraggins, Savannah Stevens, Kaylee Stewart, Taylor Stoker, Savannah Swaim, Benjamin Tanner, James Taylor, Sarah Varnado, Mia Ware, Madalyn Watson, Courtney Wilson, Dominique Wineglass, Madison Wyatt, Eric Zheng;

Boyce – Hannah Aslin, Seth Baggett, Savanna Budnik, Natalie Dear, Dylan Frazier, Kaylin Gauthier, Devin Hilliard, Stephen Juneau, Anna Lacombe, Hannah Miller, Kaitlyn Miller, Rilee Nichols, Ashley Smith, Madison Smith, Jodie Martin, Kionna Mitchell,

Boutte – Jose Del Rio,

Brampton, Ontario – Brandon Letts;

Breaux Bridge – Emily Roy;

Brenham, Texas – Savannah Bartay;

Brookeland, Texas – Paige West;

Broussard – Zachary Clement, Christina Poole;

Brusly – Ava Claire Burks;

Bryant, Arkansas – Lilly Roach;

Bullard, Texas – Brandon Duecker;

Bunkie – Kelsey Coulon, Haley Laprairie;

Buras — Tatiyana Kim;

Calvin – Victoria Guy;

Campti – Allison Friday, Madelynne Greer, Kourtney Horton, Madison Mclaren, Dalton Parker;

Cape Coral, Forida – Acelya Aydogmus;

Carencro –Malik Babin, Destiny Kennerson

Cartagena, Colombia – Sebastian Alfaro Fontalvo, Juan Angulo Arrieta, Juan Castilla, Alejandro Dager Carrasquilla, Jalima Diaz, Saily Romero Marrugo, Valeria Perez Espinosa;

Carthage, Illinois – Nicole Clark;

Carthage, Texas – Addison Pope, Britney Pope;

Cedar Bluff, Alabama – Madison Kelly;

Center, Texas – John Harrington;

Central – Christian Chustz;

Chalmette – Meghan Quaglino;

Chatham – Chloe Gill;

Cheneyville – Kenneshia Roy;

Chicago – Hongkham Soudaly;

Choudrant – Krislyn Mardis;

Church Point – Allison Bernard;

Cloutierville – Alexis Cutee, Alexia Gistarb;

Colfax – Kaitlyn Burns, Alyssa Coleman, Jessica Hebert, Chelsey Ingo, Alyssa Parker, Jasmine Rish, Evan White;

Columbia – Melissa Robinson;

Converse – Hayley Farmer, Jared Jagneaux, Mattie Pratt, Triston Waldon;

Copperas Cove, Texas – Patrick Murphy;

Coral Springs, Florida – Manoucheka Valcena;

Corinth, Texas – Madison Walford;

Cottonport – Cherish Alexander, Rayne Canoe, Katherine Cachney, Nicki Kirk, Jacqueline Lemoine, Ebony Perry;

Coushatta – Kaylee Antilley, Faith Cason, La’Zaria Clark, Precious Drake, Jason Gross, Madison Hale, Kaylee Merry, Aaron Murray, Hannah Parham, Elizabeth Ross;

Covington – Etienne Blanchat, Justin Brogdon, Rachael Coyne, Kayla Keys, Anthony Pupo, Jennifer Vo;

Creston – Madison Alexander;

Crowley – Sidney Gilder;

Cut Off – Allie Soudelier;

Cypress, Texas – Alexis Gomez, Kaitlyn St. Clair;

Delhi – Ashley Davis;

Denham Springs – Lane Armer, Joey Carroll, Denali Cobb, Dajaha Dupas, Ashleigh Fedderman, Ive Jacobson, Halle Mahfouz, Abigail Ramos, Melissa Scott, Francis Toche;

Dequincy – Jacob Robertson;

DeRidder – Kayle Chandler, Colten Denning, Michael Dicarlo-Craig, Michael Keeper, Angela Kitchens, Sommer Moreau, Preslie Phelps, Katherine Reid, Hayley Richard, Brandi Richards, Mikalyn Russell, Laura Smith, Shyla Smith, Madison Tilley, Cheyenne Vander;

Desoto, Texas – Nicholas Forde;

Destrehan – Kaci Waguespack;

Deville – Avery Beech, Hailey Bolton, Emily Bonial, Colton Johnson, Karlee Littleton, Marlee Paulk, Caleb Rhodes, Sydney Ryder, Haley Spilker;

Dike, Texas – Brynn Offutt;

Dodson – Brendan Thomas;

Donaldsonville – Madeline Sotile;

Douglasville, Georgia – Natyshia Smith;

Doyline – Haley Pepper, Zeke Wallace, Robyn Warmack;

Dry Prong – Jacob Boydstun, Stephanie Davis Belgard, Christy Gough;

Dubach – Olivia Hancock, Victoria Wall;

Duson – JoBeth Caswell, Autumn Ritter;

Elm Grove – Katrina Thornton;

Elmer – Halston Rachal, Joseph Rachal, Taylor Young;

Elton – Gabrielle Robinson;

Endicott, New York – Tonya Rackett;

Enon Valley, Pennsylvania – Jennifer Smiley;

Erath – Elizabeth Touchet;

Eros – Conner Harper, Dandre Jackson;

Evergreen – Walter Armand;

Fairmount, Georiga – Amanda Stephenson;

Farmerville – Adrianna Loyd;

Ferriday – Rachell Seabolt, Dalenesha Wimley;

Florien – Diego Almanza, Travis Cook, Kaitlyn Foshee, Kawliga Forehand, Terry Foshee, Cullen Hopkins, Faith Hopkins, Abby Parker, Noah Parker, Presley Stewart, Shari Wilson;

Flower Mound, Texas – Samantha Hanking;

Folsom – Monique Basse;

Forest Hill – Allison Fredieu;

Fort Bragg, North Carolina – Samantha Gish;

Fort Polk – Courtney Armstead, Emily Colvin, Jamie Curtis, Vera Dallman, Ja Gillard, Nerishlyan Gotay Ramos, LeAnne Kimray, Andrea Marquez, Ana Murray, Blaise Nkengafac, Chelisse Rosario, Nicole Rupe, Gene Smith, MelvinJohn Tabonares, TeKweena Wilson, Christian Wood;

Fort Riley, Kansas — Breanna Bryan;

Fort Valley, Georgia – Pittard Chapman;

Fort Worth, Texas – Corban James, Gabrielle Howell;

Franklin – Sarah Sonnier;

Franklinton – Randy Garza, Aron Stephens;

Freeland, Washington – Paul Aune;

Fremont, Ohio – Oleis Heimert;

Frierson – Austin Barnes, Kimbelry Dennis;

Frisco, Texas – Adam Trupp;

Garland, Texas – Adriana Velarde, Nia Randall;

Geismar – Kristi Contreary, Elijah John-Baptiste;

Georgetown – Kaylee Garner, Joci Harris, Laura White, Jennifer Wright;

Gheens – Samantha Clark;

Glastonbury, Connecticut – Brooke Leggett;

Glenmora – Leslie Crawford, Abbie Johnson, Derrick Welch;

Goldonna – Aleander Guillory;

Gonzales – Nicole Moody, Corley Payne, Denee Smith, Zoe Tapp, Jaci Templet, Michelle Ziegler;

Gothenburg, Sweden – Olivia Alfredsson;

Grand Cane – Ar’Nijah Bradley, Sandra Kimble, Hannah Melton, Emily Miller, Emmaleigh Toney;

Grand Coteau – Alesia Francis;

Grand Prairie, Texas – Clayton Casner;

Greenwell Springs – Ashleigh Klein, Cheramie Kravitz;

Greenwood – Joicelynn Richardson;

Gretna – Nadia Johnson, Michael Wilson;

Hahnville – Catelyn Errington;

Hall Summit – Ashley-Kate Roberson;

Hallsville – Madelyn Floyd, Emma Hawthorne;

Hammond – Trace Anthon, Madalyn Duncan, Kaylon Willoughby;

Hartsville, South Carolina – Shaunda Gordon;

Harvey – Christiana Johnson;

Haughton – Emily Acevedo, Deitric Alexander, Brittany Carlisle, Andrea Daigle, Abigail Dauer, Kristin Erskine, Elena Farabough, Madison Farquhar, Madeline Garrett, Ashlyn Gilmore, Mallory Gray, Megan Hobgood, Kayla Hunt, Kobe Jackson, Allison Johnson, Bethany Knotts, Jennifer Martinez, Laura Mcelroy, Bailee Rattanachai, Amber Simmons, Joshua Steele, Cheyenne Ware, Jacob Webb, Trent Williams;

Haynesville – Jmarquiez Robinson;

Heflin – Kendall Brunson, Haley Shepherd;

Henderson, Texas – Christina Marie Colley;

Henderson – Asha Cormier;

Hessmer – Lacee-Beth Cazelot, Laney Jeansonne;

Hinestone – Gabrielle Merchant Langley, Chase Powell, Karlie Taylor;

Homer – Madison Cain, Mariah West;

Hoover, Alabama – Kyle McLeod;

Hope Mills, North Carolina – Taylor Camidge;

Hornbeck – Brandy Alford, Emma DuBose Rogers, Carrie Wilson;

Houma – Anna Gautreaux, Zoe Hebert, Adam Lindstrom, Venessa McKinley, Sara Rebstock;

Houston – Bruce Beth, Aletha Fager, Obed Garcia Ramirez, Kenneth Sheldon, Kendall Westfall, Vanessa Zepeda, Anayeli Zuniga Perez;

Ida – Madison Campbell;

Independence – Maria Thomas-Alfaro, Chloe Whiddon;

Iota – Morgan Gotte;

Iowa – Brynlee Daigle, Matthew Phillips;

Jasper, Texas – Kylee Dominy;

Jefferson – Emily Ricalde, Amanda Wilburn;

Jena – Jaycie Brooks, Leandra Brown, Candace Decker, Teacy Kendrick, Jill Kennard, Jada Roy, Darian Thacker;

Jenninge – Emily Benoit, Aimee Boothe, Liesl Dearing, Natalie Parsley;

Joaquin, Texas – Maci McDaniel;

Jonesboro – Kassidy Huckabay, Jordan Winston;

Jonesville – Dalton Williams;

Keatchie – Skylar Boyd, Antonio Duckes, Katelyn Hicks, Destiny Quillin;

Keithville – Camisa Brown, Amanda Eades, Ashley R. Eubanks, McKenzie Knotts, Zoe Moncla, Maya Porter, Cora Procell, Janae Richardson, Larae Wooley;

Kemp, Texas – Katelynn Messer;

Kenner – Emily Bennett, Alexis Hollingsworth, Isabel Jemison, Nicole Lala;

Kentwood – Iris Travis;

Kerens, Texas – Cody James, Diego Maldonado;

Kilgore – Jacob Stone;

Killeen, Texas – Nathalohn Nanai;

Kinder – Nicholas Moldovsky, Stewart Wheeler;

Konarskie, Poland – Elzbieta Iwaniuk;

LaPlace – Caitlyn Foster, Jalen Haydel, Jacob St. Pierre;

Labadieville – Logan Simoneaux;

Lacombe – William Simpson;

Lafayette – Bailey Begnaud, Natalye Bradley, Jayvian Bush, Joshue Delaughter, Luke Dupre, Adele Hebert, Michael Joseph, Rachel Kinman, Robert Middleton, Koral Richard, Dante Saelios, Snenequa Williams, China Young;

Lake Arthur – Rebecca Stoner;

Lake Charles – Jovan Avery, Leah Benoit, Khristina Croker, Jessica Duhon, Brianna Launza, Sarah Sargent, Kirstin Sonnier, Kashell Williams;

Lakeside – Amanda Lee;

Lantana, Florida – Christopher Mccormac;

Lavon, Texas – Matthew Howeth;

Le Mars, Iowa – Shannon Smith;

League City, Texas – Emily Ornelas;

Learned, Mississippi – Joshua Banes;

Lecompte – Logan Cheek, Felicia Resendez, Allison Williams;

Leesville – Dakota Abrams, Emily Camacho, Angie Culbert, Baylor Dillon, Brandno Furlow, Shannon Goody, Amber Johnson, Emilee Keuten, Brandy Kreeger, Christina Lluvera, Tiffany Lyons, Sierra Martin, Kylie McAllister, Emily Moore, Chloe Reagan, Chloe Rouleau, Alexis Sepulvado, Joan Sporer, Savanna Stephens, Devin Toups, Jailea Weaver, Amber Willard, Kristy Willis, Cheyene Wise;

Lena – Juan Gonzalez, Weslee Pickering;

Leonville – McKenzie Chaisson;

Lettsworth – Shamar Dixon;

Liberty, Texas – Trevor Powell;

Little Elm, Texas – Kaitlyn McCullough;

Little Rock, Arkansas – Tara Lane;

Littleton, Colorado – Adris Lorenzato;

Livington – Shelby Cambre;

Livington, Texas – Ambra Reinking;

Logansport – Amanda Hill, Maci Martin, Trenton Timmons, Rebecca Tomlin;

Longview, Texas – Bronwyn Buchanan, Deja Moore;

Loranger – Jessi Dominique;

Luling – Nathan Roth;

Mabank, Texas – Dustin Huffman;

Madisonville – Allison Cole, Bailey Perrilloux, Jensen Volz;

Mandeville – Maci Burt, Catherine Sadler, Jalen Willis;

Mansfield – Allyson Adams, Queletha Booker, Demetric Preston, Madison Welborn;

Mansura – Zack Duncan, Katherin Lemoine;

Many – Gabrielle Bryant, Patrick Colston, Alyssa Duchesne, Emilly Holcomb Layton Knowles, Charles LaFollette, Lesli Leach, Shelbie Martinez, Tanner Mizell, Seth Ozsoy, Lora Peace, Leanna Phillips, Tessa Reeves, Carly Settle, Amanda Simmons, Annalise Sylvia;

Mariehamn, Finland – Olivia Mattsson;

Marksville – Kayla Gaspard;

Marshall, Texas – Alexis Balbuena, Laurann Graham, D’Sherrick Williams, Brianna Younger;

Marthaville – Emily Ford, Thomas Lirette, Pleasant;

Maurice – Jenna-Clair Courville, Maddison Hebert;

McKinney, Texas – Jasmine Dansby, Jayme Haynes, Jameria Smith;

Melville – Alexis Barker;

Mercedes, Texas – Maribel Anaya;

Merryville – Laci Vanwinkle;

Metairie – Erin Murphy, Morgan Nuss, Andrew Pitari, Mary Strickland;

Midland, Texas – Channing Burleson;

Minden – Erin Dotson, Roxy Easley, Keyon Elkins, Tatyana Gill, Karasha Harris, Donna Law, Kirsten Sibley, Chelsea Starkey;

Mittie – Jaycee Hamilton;

Mobile, Alabama – Emily Cristina;

Monroe – Demonta Brown, Jansen Chisley, Taylor Mitchell, Bethany Sutton, Takayla Washington, Erin Whitten, Meghan Woods;

Montegut – Stephanie Cohen, Camryn Poole;

Montgomery – Payton Carroll;

Moreauville – Luke Ducote, Lunden Seaver;

Morrow – Kiante Mouton;

Morse – Kierra Linden;

Muenster, Saskatchewan – Logan Hofmann;

Natchez – Michele Bishop, Aylin Rivera, Lauren Seawood, Morgan Slaughter;

Natchitoches – Alissa Addison, Sharlexus Addison, Kayla Anderson, Tyler Anderson, Alexander Antoon, Cheryl Armstrong, Taylor Aucoin, Thomas Balthazar, Kamryn Barnhill, Brock Barrios, Gracie Bennett, Gavin Bergeron, Megan Berry, Alaidrian Bolton, Kacy Bonds, Demetrius Boulieu, Hannah Branam, Maelana Braxton, Alexandra Brossett, Lindsay Brumley, Savannah Bynog, Gilda Chan, Lane Clevenger, Daisha Cohen, Donna Cooper, Leanna Coy, Chase Crane, Kenneth Darcy, Joshua Davis, Heather Day, Sean Day, Hannah Deranger, Kailey Doyle, Jacob Ellis, Akilah Farris, Mary Fletcher, Tyler Flynn, Daniela Forero Salcedo, Kara Gandy, Ruth Garcia Rodriguez, Taylor Garland, Brian Geraghty, Abby Guillory, Cody Hambly, Valentina Herazo Alvarez, Brandon Holley, John Howell, Maina Ibn Mohammed, Dania Irchirl, Jaquinta Jackson, Sharniece Jones, Alexis Kitishian, Robert Lee, Sarahjane Ladut, Cristofer Larcarte, Karlee Laurence, Carlomagno Leon Jimenez, Savannah Maricle, Tyler McCain, Rylie Mcfarlain, Nestor Mercado-Garcia, Amber Minor, Coy Morgan, Tori Morgoan, Terry Moses, Sydney Normand, Tristan Neitte, Weston Noe, Myles Nolley, Meya Nutt, Donovan Ohnoutka, Jay Oliphant, Kiara Padilla, Meredith Phelps, Laura Pritchard, Wyatt Quinn, Heather Reich, LaKendria Remo, Alejandro Restrepo Cardozo, Jazlyn Revels, Emily Ryder, Emily Scott, Lawson Scott, Arionna Shelton, Jonathan Simmons, Trayvon Snow, Tyler Snyder, Josie Stamey, James Stanfield, Blake Teekell, David Thibodaux, Harrison Thomas, Virginia Tudor, Eva Venzant, Christopher Vienne, Elizabeth Vienne, Rian Villalobos, Derek Walle, Deondra White, Nicholas Wiggins;

New Iberia – Kendra Andrus, Megan Lasalle, Alexis Trosclair, Madison Willett, Nichelle Worick;

New Llano – Dennis Stein, Justine Alzubaidi, Alexis Harbin, Reaz Khan, Kaylea Lawrence, Katelyn Watson;

New Orleans – Jerome Baudy, Rayna Brantley, China Brown, Nyasha Brown, Marquise Davis;

New York – Dominique Foster;

Noble —   Emmalee Lewing, Chelsea Matthews, Tiffany McMillion;

Oakdale — Leslie Aucoin, JaQuanda Evins, Destani Johnson;

Oberlin – Morgan Gradney;

Oil City – Mackensie Ulrich, Patricia McClelland;

Olla – Amanda Fenoli, Kristen Smith, Tanner Terrell;

Opelika, Alabama – Ceaser Stephens;

Opelousas – Keylee Boone, Alyssa Chachere, Matthew Courville, Ann Duplechain, Moesha Freeman, Diwon Lewis, Akilah Ponder, Alexia Rubin, Magdalen Stanford;

Otis – Brandi Stokes;

Paradis – Kaitlyn Dunn;

Paris, Texas – Emily Essary;

Patterson – Kara Lawrence, Crislin Sauce;

Pensacola, Florida – Kaitlyn Hotz, Mallory McClain;

Pflugerville, Texas – Olivia Draguicevich;

Pine Prairie — Dustin Clark;

Pineville – Savannah Hope Andries, Christina Boudreaux, Andrea Boyd, Victoria Burns, Ameliah Carpenter, Nolen Collins, Luke Conway, Caitlin Crawford, Cady Dauzart, Mekenzie Gordon, Lorali Hebert, Tori Kessler, Laura Lachney, Carlee Lake, Emily Litton, Jennifer Morrow, Angela Morton, Hailey Nichols, Cinnamon Player, Wendi Powell, Rileigh Roberts, Alana Ryder, Jordan Sensat, Isabella Sisneroz, Abigail Smith, Rilee Smith,  Courtney Squyres, Gage Ulrich, Morgan VanBuren, Andrew Worthy;

Plain Dealing – Dormesha Noble;

Plaquemine – Ma Kayla Washington;

Pleasant Hill – Courtney Jones;

Pollock – Tanner Brazil, McKenzie Brown, Peyton Clay, Hannah Gaubert, Jadynn Giles, Flint Greer, Julie Mcgehee, Samantha Wilber, Allyssa Zemp;

Ponchatoula – Grant Gros, Julia Verdon;

Pontotoc, Mississippi – Elizabeth Murrah;

Poplarville, Mississippi – Isabella Johnston;

Port Barre – Kirsten Sonnier;

Prairieville – Haley Beason, Donesha Bloutn, Colleen Carline, Jenna Cefalu, Sara Duplessis, Cameron Kelly, Kyle Munson, Ashlyn Pettiss, Madeleine Sheets, Payton Stafford, Lydia Varisco, Ellise Vice;

Princeton – Alyssia Mobley, Raynell Shield;

Prosper, Texas – Andrew Straughan;

Provencal – Carson Custis, Morgan Grace, Dylan Jennings;

Quitman – Cassie Tucker;

Raceland – Emily Adams, Ali Perrillioux, DQuincy McGuire;

Ragley – Hallie Guidry, Cole Spooner;

Raleigh, North Carolina – Aleida Alfonso;

Rayne – Cameron Hulin;

Richmond, Virginai — Ofelia Solomon;

Ringgold – Alora Bryant, Carly Chandler, Joseph Hays, Olivia Prado, Aileeia Tipton, Caleb Vining;

Robeline – Abbie Baker, Hunter Dubois, Keely Dubois, Cody Hamous, Mallary Lester, Morgan Neugent, Ember O’Bannon, Megan Palmer, George Prince, Hannah Schoth, Bradley Sparish, Rebecca Vincent;

Roseland – Ileysha Burton;

Rosepine – Lynnsey Brown, Dacia Washington;

Rotterdam Junction, New York – Eden Zelenbaba;

Round Rock, Texas – Evan Nafe;

Ruston – Jalen Garrison, Seth Hartsfield, Reagan Lee, Sara Sutton, Wesley Wilkerson, Jamesha Woods;

St. Amant – Jacqueline Bourque;

St. Bernard – Ali Charrier, Emily Snyder;

St. Francisville – Claire Leming;

St. Martinville — Kelsten Antoine, Austin Kirkpatrick;

St. Rose – Angelina Wood;

Saline – Mackenzie Jackson, Makalya Jackson, Isabella Jones;

San Antonio, Texas – Hayden Brown, Kelli Gamble;

San Diego – Brandy Wisdom;

San Pedro Sula, Honduras – Cesia Corrales, Vilma Castro Lopez;

Scott – Taylor Joseph, Desmond Prejean;

Shenzhen Guangdong Province, China — Jing Qiang Feng;

Shongaloo – Jennifer Williams;

Shreveport – DayJah Alexander, Allen Ashley, Katelynn Benge, Maddison Benge, Ashley Benson, Hallie Bloxom, Dhajia Baugh, Jamarcia Broadway, Micayla Bryan, Chelsea Calup, Myjoycia Cezar, Kristen Ciconte, Daniel Crews, Courtney Curtis, Destinee Davis, Troy Davis, Taylor Dixon, Kaitlyn Doyal, Lauren Edwards, Jennifer Elliott, Hannah Ellis, Christian Farmer, Chloe Farrar, Irishia Finister, David Fitzwater, Malachi Fitzwater, Carlos Garcia, Savon Gipson, Kayla Graham, Ellen Grappe, Anna Green, Matthew Haltom, Alexandra Hart, Lagerria Hinton, Daniel Holden, James Hosey, Madyson Istre, Drake Johson, Jamari Johnson, Korynthia Johnson, Nickolas Juneau, Alylse Kirkaldy, ShaDonna Klinkenberg, Kaitlyn Knighton, Madison Layfield, Hannah Lee, Sarah Lord Holoubek, Kenya Mahoney, Hunter Martin, Tifphany McClinton, Rici McDonald, Amelia McLaren, Marshall Merritt, Kelsey Metoyer, Destiny Mitchell, Danae Moreland, Cayla Morris, Hannah Nicholls, Olivia Noonan, Megan Osborn, Annabelle Parker, Ashmi Patel, Soleil Paterson, Camille Patterson, Zachary Person, Cristina Peterson, Patrik Pierce, Sierra Prelow, Kira Presley, Patricia Reed, Keyonna Roberson, Frances Robertson, Natya Rogers, Ansley Rosett, Kaitlyn Ross, KeAndrea Samuel, Yuriana Sauseda, Johnathon Schluter, Breona Smith, Cassidy Smith, Richard Smith, Sha’Mondra Smith, Christina Strumski, Joyce Taylor, Ra’Daishia Taylor, Shakari Taylor, Ronneicia Terrell, Khaila Tucker, Trevor VanEaton, Chloe Vance, Rhiannon Venable, Madison Wallace, Colbi Washington, Lakayla Whitaker, Morgan white, Destiney Williams, Gabrielle Young;

Sikes – Tonya LeBaron;

Simmesport – Emily Bowman, Elise Normand;

Singer – Emily Smith;

Slidell – Rikki Ayers, Shakera Dixon, Noah Glass, Connor Lowery, Allyssa Marshall, Abigail Miller, Ramsey Treadaway, Maci Walgamotte, Olivia Warren;

Sneads Ferry, North Carolina – Charity Moorhous;

Sorrento – Megan Melancon;

Stonewall – Cloe Bolanos, Lori Cosby, Emma Delafield, Kelsey Hall, Jesamin Huff, Laken Martin, Robert Mcallen, Ashleigh McInnis, Kassidy Parker, Madison Parker, Kirsten Sanders, Carson Ward;

Sulphur – Trevor Molitor, Makenzie Simon;

Sunset – Desiree Milton;

Talihina, Oklahoma – Heidi Couch;

Tallulah – Christian Cobb;

Tampere, Finland – Mariella Minetti;

Texarkana, Texas – Kamryn Johnson, Nicholas Sisk;

Thibodaux – Erin Blanchard, Devin Hebert, Cierra Winch;

Tioga – Allison Smith;

Tool, Texas – Kimberly Kidney;

Trout – Harley Lisenby;

Tupelo, Mississippi – Bailey Griffin;

Tyler, Texas – Jesse McFarland;

Van Alstyne, Texas – Kevin Hendricks;

Vidalia – Katelyn Cooley;

Ville Platte – Gabrielle Chapman, Shelbi Rials, Cameron Tinley;

Vinton – Shae Cramer, Kristin Vice;

Vivian – Natalee Cook;

Winnsboro – Samantha Browning;

Waco, Texas – Isabella Hudson;

Walker – Jessie Cochran;

Washington – Madelyn Dupont;

Waurika, Oklahoma – Gatlin Black;

West, Texas – Nathan Nors;

West Helena, Arkansas – Brittani Arana;

West Monroe – Deawndra Banks, Austin Dodson, Kirstin Elrod, Tiphanie Mccoy, Melissa Taylor, Brantley Turnage;

Westwego – Stacy Yates,

White Castle – Cassidy Blanchard;

White Oak, Texas – Olivia Sipes, Cayman Sutton;

Wills Point, Texas – Rebekah Clark;

Winnfield – Harli Austin, Haley Chandler, Jonah Chandler, Landon Creel, Trenton Dill, Rhonda Duff, Jourdan Fitzgerald, Melissa Godwin, Kara Grantadams, Madisyn Hubbard, Rebecca McNeill, Elizabeth Parker, Fatima Rodriguez, Katreiona Starks, Caitlin Womack, Caroline Womack, Maggie Womack;

Winnsboro – Hunger Cooper, Emily Grant, A’Lexus Johnson, Gavin Scott, Jonathan Tiffit;

Winter Springs, Florida – Justin Gerretson;

Woodworth – Brandon Michot;

Youngsville – Randal Blair, Devin Forestier, Loris Prejean, Isabelle Vivien;

Zachary – Ashleigh Rains, Caitlyn Thibodaux;

Zwolle – Kierstyn Cartinez, Cheyanne Ebarb, Melissa Guin, Mckenzie Leone, Larisa Malmay, Addison Rains, Holden Rivers, Chyna Sepulvado, Mckenzie Steele;

2020-02-13T15:41:42+00:00

About the Author:

Leah Jackson is Northwestern State University's Director of Public Information and Media Relations. She is a 1994 and 2011 graduate of NSU and has been on staff since 2004.