Dean’s List for Spring 2021 announced

· · Dean’s List for Spring 2021 announced

NATCHITOCHES –  Nine hundred and twenty-four students were named to the Spring 2021 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University. Students on the list earned a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99. For questions about the honor lists, contact the University Registrar at (318) 357-6171, toll-free at (800) 807-8849 or registrar@nsula.edu.

Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown are as follows.

Abbeville — Annemarie Broussard, Mallory Hargrave;

Alexandria — Michael Austin, Peyton Bordelon, Ashlyn Brevelle, Katelynn Chenevert, Dshaun Coleman, Renee Cunnikin, Samantha Dauzat, Destiny Dotson, Avery Downs, Tyler Flynn, Taylor Higgins, Jasmine Johnson, Justin Johnson, Breonna Jones, Leslie Katz, Martavius King,  Jalyn Mcneal, Shannon Metoyer, Mya Moton,  Justin Mundy, Chance Queen, Tylisha Robinson, Taijha Silas, Madeline Simpson, Faith Stevenson,  Mohammad Suleiman, Thando Turner, Cherell Wallace, Stacey Yancy, Maslin Gillett, Elyssa Joly;

Alfaz Del PI, Spain — Bianca Lenguazco Navarro;

Amite — Jacie Stogner;

Anacoco — Eric Flaherty, Zada Green, Jennifer Pfaff,  Seth Ponthieux, Hunter Rabalais, Magen Runnels, Alaina Sellers, Tyler Stephens;

Angie — Daneisha  Rayford;

Arcadia — Ralyn Sampson;

Argyle, Texas — Titania Krumme;

Asheville, North Carolina — Halei Gillis;

Ashland — Victoria Roderick;

Atlanta — Jonathan Friis;

Auburn, Alabama — Jessica Lilly;

Azle, Texas — Elaina Shumaker;

Baker — Sharnae Young;

Baldwin — Taniah Lanceslin;

Ball — Abbie Atwood, TyKiera Fikes,  Emalei Hodges, Shana LaCroix, Aaron Malone, Ashley McCall, Naiomy Perez Del Valle, Will Salinas;

Barksdale AFB, — Naje Turner;

Bastrop — Alisha Bolton;

Baton Rouge — Erykah Bell, Caleb Bonine, Abbie Easterly, Jalivia Johnson, Katelyn Johnson, Oliver Lear, Kristina Simon, Joseph Sotile, Ashley Stevens, Kendyl Stevenson;

Beckville, Texas — Covie Latham;

Belcamp, Maryland — Travis Pappas;

Belcher — Victoria Herbert, Travis Jimenez;

Bell City — MaKenzie Jeanise;

Benton – Micah Ballard,  Abbagail Camp, Savannah Elliott, Milla Gonzalez,  William  Hine, Victoria Jeter,  Jimmy  McDonald, Colie Plaster,  Torea Taylor, Kathryn Watts, Morgan Andrews;

Berwick — Joshua Carver;

Bienville — Destiny Holland;

Bloomburg, Texas — Rebecca Attaway;

Bosqueuto-Cartagena Bolivar, Colombia — Maria Mancera Romero;

Bossier City — German Abundiz Pedroza, Brett Allen,  Brittany  Alvarez, Brian Blakley, Zachary Burleson, Christopher Burt, Kendall Caple, Jonathan Castillo, April  Ceffalia, Farrell Dulle, Jordan Elliott, Megan Evans, William Evans, Julia Figgins, Taylor Fuller, Scarlet Garland, Jordan Garner, Tina Gira, Colby Grayson, Mark Green, Joshua Hensel, Tricia Hightower, Payton  Hudson, Anqumesha Jeter, Jonatan  Jimenez, Pamela Joffrion, Christiana Johnson, Yajaria Jones, Abigail Kent, Cing Kim, Gabriella Lawrence,  Mia Lucas, Adrianna Mangano, Taylor Maust, Ethan Maynard, Jonah Mckay, Anna Mcmillon, Brittany Miller, Araceli Morales, Yamila Gabrielle Nardo, Dylan Nash-Browder, Destiny Quillin, Cierra Rachal, Darius Ramsour, Abigail Redd, Jordan Richardson, Thomas Schneider, Zoie Swint, Kortney Toellner, Giselle Trejo, Sarah Varnado,  Zoie  Vest, Claudette Wilbert-Patton;

Boutte — Jose Del Rio;

Boyce — Savanna Budnik, Devin Hilliard, Anna Lacombe, Kelsey Miller, Lauren Salard, Kionna Mitchell;

Brentwood, Pennsylvania — Sheridan Mayo;

Broussard — Marcus Cheek, Forest Strang, Marsha Whalen;

Brusly — Tyrenisha James;

Brussels, Belgium — Leyla Fettweis;

Bryant, Arkansas — Lilly Roach;

Buda, Texas — Cianne Talamo

Bunkie — Traci Christmas, Tiffany Humphries, William Scharpon;

Buras — Kimtang Eung;

Burkeville, Texas — Kaitlyn Hicks;

Burnsville, Minnesota — Lindsey Bronson;

Butte, Montana — Robyn Mcdougall;

Campti — Laura Alford, Alyssa Breaud, Paige Cason, Madelynne Greer, Alexis Keith, Jaylee Riggs, Hannah Walker;

Cartagena, Bolivar, Colombia — Sebastian Alfaro Fontalvo, Valeria Correa Meza, Jalima  Diaz, Valeria Nieto Rodriguez;

Castor — Madison Mccarthy;

Center, Texas — John Harrington;

Center Point — Elizabeth Ducote;

Chalmette — Sean Blanchard, Donald Mckinnies, Tylia Peters;

Cheneyville — Laiken Haggart, Kenneshia Roy;

China Spring, Texas — Blake Taggert;

Church Point — Ava Rene;

Clayton, New York — Sarah Schornagel;

Cocoville — Hali Armand;

Colfax — Brionne Benning, Rodney Bradford, Christianna Eddie, Sabrina Harrison, Carlye Hayes, Drew Zito;

Columbia — Abbie Mccann;

Columbus, Georgia — Marjorie Nesmith;

Converse — Sonia Almeida, Noah Sepulvado;

Corinth, Texas — Rachel Brandt;

Cottonport — Jacob Harris, Baylee Lemoine, Blayne Mcwilliams, Hailey Tigner;

Coushatta — Claire Endris, Brandon Gay, Abby Hubbard, Alicia Lewis, Dillon Longino , James Lowring, Kaylee Merry, Elizabeth Ross, Jasmine Taylor;

Covington — Heather Dardar, Joshua Mclain,  AlinaSmith, Amy Nesbit,

Cushing, Texas — Kyndall Clark;

Cut Off — Chelsey Page;

Cypress, Texas — Alexis Gomez, Kaitlyn St. Clair;

Dallas, Texas — Nadia Carney;

Dayton, Texas — Angelo Schibetta;

DeRidder — Morgan Bacon, Azariah Benson, Jazzmyn Feagins, Sarah Fulford, Hallie Kay, Tabitha Maddox, DeAuntrae Mayes, Shayla Miller, Gabrielle Morrison, Taylor Newman, Logan Penrose, Rebecca Santos, Lexie Suydam, Ebony Terry;

Delhi — Ellanor Carlson, KeDiejah Cooper;

Deltona, Florida — Jordynn Barlage;

Denham Springs — Samantha Burgess, Alexis Edwards, Lauren Quartz, Emily Williams;

DeQuincy — Jacob Robertson;

Deville — Rayne  Canoe, Samantha  Christie, Hailie Coutee, Avery Jenkins, Katelyn Morace, Marlee Paulk, Sydney  Ryder;

Dodson — Brendan Thomas, Faithe Williams;

Doyline — Michaela Dutton, Mallory Gray, Zeke Wallace, Robyn Warmack;

Dripping Springs, Texas — Bryce Potter;

Dry Prong — Shelby Gros, Kaitlyn Smart;

Dubberly — Alex Robles;

Duson — Kayla Benoit;

El Dorado, Arkansas – Tiffany Roberson;

Elmer — Megan Johnson, Halston Rachal, Joseph Racha;l

Epps — Tracy Murray;

Eunice — Andrew Oberste;

Evans — Lakin Smith;

Farmerville — Heather Parson;

Ferriday — William McKeel;

Florien — Whitney Byles, Ashley Carter, Nicholas  Slaydon, Presley Stewart, Annetra Gordon, Jordan Weldon;

Flower Mound, Texas — Samantha Hanking;

Folsom — Maxwell Martello;

Forest Hill — Anahi Rubio, Rafael Sierra

Fort Hood, Texas — Ashley McClendon;

Fort Polk — Francisco Dimas, Nerishlyan Gotay Ramos, Ana Murray, Nicole Rupe, Zorida Tricoche;

Fort Riley, Kansas — Breanna Bryan;

Franklinton — Matthew  Sheridan;

Fresno, Texas — Taylor Finley;

Friendswood — Christiana Winger;

Frierson — Shania Fuller;

Gdynia, Poland — Dorota Szczygielska;

Georgetown —  Savanah Hicks;

Glastonbury, Connecticut — Brooke Leggett;

Glenmora — Phillip Bullitt, Leslie Crawford, Precious  Goins, Savannah Thompson, Derrick Welch;

Goldonna — Madison Dupree;

Goldsboro, North Carolina — Robert Everett;

Gonzales — Addison Adams, Ryan Gremillion, Destiny Templet;

Goodyear, Arizona — Alexia Marsh;

Grand Cane — Emmaleigh Toney;

Gray — Courtney Chancellor;

Greater Portmore — Nikaoli Williams;

Greenwell Springs — Mackenzie Everett, Ashleigh Klein;

Gretna — Emma Leighton;

Groves, Texas — Julia Sion;

Hahnville — Catelyn Errington;

Hammond — Centrel Washington;

Haughton –Emily Acevedo, Elizabeth Atnip, Kyler Burns, Brittany Carlisle, Stacy Dewitt, Hannah Edwards, Brittany Haltom, Dakota Hawkins, Megan Hobgood, Alana Lewis, Nicklaus Lowery, Bailee  Rattanachai, Derek Sarvis, Mia  Troquille;

Hayden, Idaho — Susan Delaune;

Heath, Texas — Savannah Hall;

Heflin — Jessica Osborn;

Henderson, Nevada — Kiana Winford;

Hessmer — Kylie Descant, Emily Villemarette;

Highlands Ranch, Colorado — Jake Haze;

Hineston — Ayden Leblanc, Tyler Melder, Gabrielle Merchant Langley, Lauren Pierce;

Homer — Jennifer Dye;

Hornbeck — Peighton Rhodes;

Hosston — Lauryn Broussard;

Houma — Madison Anderson, Sara Rebstock Laura Stanley, Ariel Theriot;

Houston, Texas — Aletha Fager, Obed Garcia Ramirez, Jean Montgomery;

Humble, Texas – Aiyana Bean;

Huntington, Texas — Taylor Carrell;

Huntington Beach, California — Kylie Dornbush;

Hurlburt Field, Florida — Melissa Duel;

Ida — Madison Campbell;

Iota — Morgan Gotte;

Jamestown — Macey Moss;

Jefferson — Jaleia Parker, Emily Ricalde;

Jena — Leandra Brown, Naomi Kirkham;

Jennings — Kimberly Stanton, Keeley Trahan;

Jonesboro — Dannie Bitker;

Jonesville — Kendra Griffin, Thomas Mcclung;

Kailua, Hawaii — AKellee Rey;

Kaplan — Gabriel LeMoine, Summer Mouton;

Katy, Texas — Hayden Barrios;

Keatchie — Skylar Boyd, Antonio Dukes, Sarah Gentry, Katelyn Hicks;

Keithville — Sharron Brown, Brianna Green, DielmaGuadalupe Del Toro, McKenzie  Knotts  Kiara Lafitte, Monique Lewis-Moton, Janae Richardson, Zoe Moncla;

Keller, Texas – Alexander Makarewich, Alexis Szafran;

Kenner – Vilma Castro Lopez, Kirsten Knobloch, Gennyfer Pena;

Kilgore, Texas — Jacob Stone;

Killeen, Texas  — Nathalohn  Nanai;

Kinder — Amelia Clark;

Lacombe — Ashlie Pujol;

Lafayette — Bailey Begnaud, Natalye Bradley, Christopher Corley, Jacob Hawkins, Adele Hebert, Zoe Hebert, Julia Laperouse, Collin Monaghan, Kaitlyn Poirrier, Abigail Reeves, Andreianna Riggins;

Lake Arthur — Rebecca Stoner;

Lake Charles — Jovan Avery, Melissa Bertrand, Amanda Bilbo, Kylie Combs, Derek Fields, Kennedy Fontenot, Danae Gardere, Michelle Jones, Brittany Nunez, Savanah Roberts Emily Roller, Sarah Sargent;

Las Vegas, Nevada — Caitlin Schweighart;

Learned, Mississippi — Joshua Banes;

Lecompte — Logan Cheek, Angelique Francisco, Jameisha Mitchell;

Leesville — Dakota Abrams, Malia  Billiot, Nathan Blackwell, Charity Childress, Ernesto Diaz, Baylor Dillon, Seth Ducote, Beatrice Green, Elizabeth Harvey, Lane Koury, Julie Lawrence, Taylor Littleton, Longyang Liu, Alexis Montes, Jaylin Moore, Valyn Myrick, Brittany Passi, Winter Pitts, Breeana Raygoza, Elizabeth Rindahl, Airiuna Satchell, Dalton  Schulte, Samantha                      Tanner Bethany Kay, Ashley McKellar;

Lena — Juan Gonzalez, Jacob Ingraham, McKenzlea Wise;

Leonville — Michael  Moreau;

Lillie — Alexis Peterson;

Livonia — Ryann  Bizette;

Logansport — Bailey Mcconathy;

Longview, Texas — Connor Bailey, John Coffey, Addison Mcdermott;

Malakoff, Texas — Michael Ladd;

Mamou — Meggie Granger;

Mandeville — Abigail Aldridge, Maci Burt, Victoria Hickman, Cassidy Marsh, Joseph Tucker, Ryan Zimmerman;

Mangham — Austin Coon;

Mansfield — Allyson Adams, Ashlynn Sanders, Madison Welborn, Tremeon Allen;

Mansura — Jamie Dodds;

Many — Gabrielle Bryant, Jocelyn Cannon, Chikuita Carhee, Moses Gonzales, Emily Holcomb, Chloe Leach, Jaleah Lee, Alexander Martinez, Kyleb Mcmahon, Kasey Moore, Sarah Moore, Lora Peace,  Chas Pilcher, Mayci  Self, Carly Settle, Amanda Simmons, Rayne Skelton;

Marksville — Natalie Dear, Olivia Johnson, Caden Kendrew, Victoria Lucas, Madelyn Marcotte, Christie Mingo;

Marrero — Victoria Macaluso, Calitri Powell, Grace Ramsak;

Marshall, Texas – Samuel Bailey;

Maurice — Kailyn Frederick, Maddison  Hebert;

Mc Dermott, Ohio — Lexi Sparks;

Melville — Tafari Dixon;

Memphis, Tennessee — Kecharra Winston;

Mer Rouge — Jeremiah Hollins;

Meraux — Sophie Stechmann;

Mesquite, Texas — Eric Renova;

Metairie — Austin Anderson, Mary Gaffney, Jacob LeBlanc, Ellie Mandel, Erin Murphy, Andrew Pitari, Mary Strickland, Daniel Wellmeier;

Minden — Crystal Calloway, Brittany Cammack, Untravia Carter, Joy Davis, Layla Easley, Jada Franklin, Tatyana Gill, Michael Harden, Taya Hester, Zack Karzoun;

Miscouche, Prince Edward Island — Ethan Francis;

Missouri City, Texas — Maggie Darr;

Monroe — Allie Ellerbe, Meagan Govan, Kelsee Harris, Prettyunje Hunter, Nwamaka Ifediora, Martianna Jones, Adrianna Mcfarland, Leah Rogers, William Sistrunk, Takayla Washington, Meghan Woods;

Montgomery — Hallee Airhart, Aydan Jackson, Kayla Linzay, Garrett Simon, Rayna Tilton, Michael Waxley;

Mooringsport — Megan Robertson;

Moreauville — Troy Juneau, Amy Sampson;

Morgan City — Allie Atkinson;

Morrow — Kiante Mouton;

Morse — Kierra Linden;

Mount Pleasant, South Carolina — Caitlin Thompson;

Napoleonville — Treone Larvadain;

Natchez — Walker Jackson, Amberlyn Metoyer, Morgan Slaughter;

Natchitoches — Jose Arrieta Cuesta, Thomas  Balthazar, Jacob Bartels, Dylan Bennett, Charles Bouchie, Hannah Branam,  Maelana Braxton, Shenita Braxton, Luther Brooks, James Burrell, Savannah Bynog, Valerie Chadick, Kierra Charles, Ana Corrales Santos, Chase Crane, Gabrielle Edwards, Stephen Eversull, Brian Geraghty, Kalen Green, Hannah Haigh, Kali Hall, Kaitlin Hatten, John Howell, Dustin Huffman, Courtany Jackson, Ronesha Johnson, Taylor  Johnson, Madeline Joubert, Alexis Kitishian, Stevie Lane, Carlomagno Leon Jimenez, Madison Lester, Dylan Lorenz, Nicholas Lott, Krislyn Mardis, Lamarr  McGaskey, Kristin McQuillin, Bailey Mcconnell, Meredith Matt, Montel Mercier, Katelyn Murphy, Kate Namm, Flynt Nelson, Emily Nobles, Kevin Nutt, Meya Nutt,  Griffianna  Paige, Isabella Peluso, Meredith Phelps, Dara Pressley, Wyatt Quinn,  Kira Raymond, Alejandro Restrepo Cardozo, Catherine Roquemore,  Dante Samuel,   MacKenize  Settle, Jon Shirley, Ashton  Smith, Mary Smith, Caroline Stokes, Virginia Tudor, Maeli Usleton, Trinity Velazquez, Elizabeth Vienne, Huey Virece, Derek Walle, Raegan Washington, Leah Wilkins, Rebecca Wilson, Natalia Zapata Yonoff;

New Iberia — Taylor Freyou, Dawn Jacquet, Alexis Trosclair, Taharah Patin;

New Llano — Kendra Jones, Katelyn Watson;

New Orleans — Faith Burke, Imani Fleury, Elisabeth Groat, Anthony Huete, Naysia Jones, RyShaneka Kirsh, Ashley Lemieux, Chrisshine Matthews, Gabrielle Millet, Khyra Williams, Katherine Banaszek;

Newton, Mississippi — Liza Wall;

Nolensville, Tennessee — Joseph Tappel;

Norco — Lora Leigh Luquet;

Normangee, Texas — Gracie Yellott;

Oak Grove — Baily Barnett;

Oakdale — Clayton  Ashworth, Tia Dixon, Coriana Moreaux, Demeteria Tolbert, Brooke Viscardis, Sheeshe Whitfield, Makenzie Gushlaw;

Odense, Denmark — Sara Niamh Roche;

Olla — Savannah  Kirl;

Opelousas — Leah  Charles, Chelsea Esprit, Kescheler Guillory, Taylor Guillory, Brianna Richard, Hannah Richardson, Magdalen Stanford, Malaya White, Bailey Willis;

Orlando, Florida — Keiva Daniels;

Oscar — Mariah Kador;

Paradis — Kaitlyn Dunn;

Pearl City, Hawaii — Merla Bennett;

Pflugerville, Texas — Olivia Draguicevich;

Picayune, Mississippi — Mark Hart;

Pineville — Travis  Adams, Abigail Bordelon,  Ameliah Carpenter, Caitlin Crawford, Alexis Dennis, Selena Ferguson, Zachary  Forest, Katelynn Frost, Lorali Hebert, Mia Huffman, Chataira Jolla, Landon King, Parker Lee, Brooke Leger, Connor Littleton,  Allyson McCowan, Caleb Pearson,  Hannah Peppers, Jared Price, Hannah  Rabalais, Stacey Ramsey, Sally Raxsdale, Amanda Riley, Rileigh Roberts, Kylie Ryland, Kamesha Sherman, Elizabeth Shuler, Gretchen Speir, Mallory Speir, Morgan VanBuren, Lilliokalani Wilson, Eriana Magee;

Plano, Texas — Haley Hoang;

Pleasant Hill — Ethan Johnson;

Pollock — Kaitlyn Beeson, Christina Kendrick, Ashley Lacombe, Cassalyn McCully, Zayne Talberg;

Poplarville, Mississippi — Isabella Johnston;

Port Arthur, Texas — Eryn Sandwell;

Port Barre — Gabrielle Estis;

Prairieville — Jenna Cefalu, Bronston Downing, Sara Duplessis, Logan Dupuy, Cameron Kelly, Ashlyn Pettiss, Katy Verlander, Corey Walle;

Princeton — James Grooms;

Provencal — Heather Davis, Madison Grace, Dylan Jennings, Morgan Maley;

Quitman — Aysia Leonard, Cassie Tucker;

Raceland – Emily Adams;

Rayne — Bishop Breaux, Treyvin Aucoin;

Richardson, Texas – Bashir Ghafur;

River Ridge — Rachel Chimeno, Alexander Thibodeau;

Robeline — Chad Berly, Felicity Broadway, Kilee Pickett, George Prince, Jeffrey Watley;

Roseland — Ileysha Burton;

Rosepine — Natalee Donahue;

Rotterdam Junction, New York — Eden Zelenbaba;

Round Rock, Texas — Hannah Smith;

Rowlett, Texas — Jackson Forester;

Ruston — Chirstan Bates, Jalen Garrison, ShaTaylor Reed, Lara Schales;

Saint Francisville — Allie Wheeler, Eden Wyandon;

Saline — Bethany Oliver, Cheyenne Roberts, Alexandra Taylor;

San Diego, California — David Tucker, Brandy Wisdom;

San Pedro Sula, Honduras – Rina Alvarez Rodríguez, Jose Bustillo Aguero, Cesia Corrales;

Scott — Alexandra Robichaux;

Shelbyville, Texas — Matthew Gamble:

Shreveport — Shaglenda Ary, DeAndre  Ashley, Haley Bain, Jordin Barnett, Katelynn Benge, Hallie Bloxom, Caylin Bozeman, Brynn Boyd, Lateisha Carmack, Kristen Ciconte, Eric Clark, Kaytlin Clark, Jewel Coleman, Gabriel Combs, Karissa Cook, Lillie Daniel, Allison Darty, Lauren Davis, Taylor Dixon, Jared Dodd, Jackson Driggers, Jada Dudley, Gentry Freeman, Destiny Fuller, Carlos Garcia, Cayla Garrett, Shakavious Goff, Kayla Graham, Andrell Green, Claire Guin, Taylor Guin, Alexus Harris, Daniel Holden, Summer Jones, Kristi Junkin, Garrett Kaylor, Angel Keen, Lindsay Laprarie, Sarah Lord Holoubek, Katelyn Martin, Schuyler Mason, Tifphany McClinton, John Medlin, Brittan Miller, Lauren Miller, Chandler Milligan, Destiny Mitchell, Diamond Moore, Meshelle Morgan, Cayla  Morris, Taveon Morrison, Kendall Murray, Mary Murray, Ifeanyichukwu Okafor, Bethany Opbroek, Annabelle Parker, Kevin Poole, Sierra Prelow, Maci Presley, Angel Rankins, Mckenna Reed, Ragan Rounds, Jessica Rowell, Zachary Scriber, Ashley Simmons, Sarah Sims, Tiffany Tidwell, Magen Tucker, Trevor VanEaton, Chloe Vance, Amyah Washington, Colbi Washington, LaShonda Watkins, Lisa Welch, Zachary  White, Jennifer  Zuniga;

Sibley — Audrey Jones;

Sieper — Emily George;

Simpson — Carleigh Standifer;

Slidell — Aaron Burns, Ayrianna Edwards, Kendra Farve, Alexzandra Hattier, John Norvel, Gracie Pelas, Olivia  Warren, Raina Woods;

Sparks, Nevada — Brittany Cecil;

Spring, Texas — McKenna Emmott;

Springfield — Melodie Ponce;

St. Martinville — Jami Duplantis, Taitlyn Mayon, Brooke Mouton;

St. Paul, Minnesota — Makala VanNett;

St. Rose — Crystal Jones;

Stevens Point, Wisconsin — Leo Banaszak;

Stonewall — Taylor Christian, Dawson Cranford, Emmy Hinds, Anna Hooper, Robert Mcallen, Jack Stanley, Carson Ward, Shderrica Whitaker;

Sugarland, Texas — Justin Dysarz;

Sugartown — Amiee McFarland;

Sulphur — Madeline Fortenberry, Devin Henry, Trevor Molitor, Kirstin Sonnier, Breanna Verdine;

Tallulah – Anna Wilson;

Tampa, Florida — Joshua Reed;

Texarkana, Texas — Cody Hambly, Nicholas Sisk;

Thibodaux — Sheridan Duet;

Tomball, Texas — Isabel Perregrino;

Trout — Makayla King, Zachary Long, Whittman Walters;

Tyler, Texas — Jesse McFarland;

Urania — Jordyn Hough;

Ventress — Blake Chustz;

Vidalia — Katelyn Cooley;

Ville Platte — Cameron Tinley;

Vinton — Madison Willeford;

Vivian — Hannah Campbell, Anna Jackson;

Waco, Texas — Isabella Hudson;

Washington — Catherine Stevens;

Waskom, Texas — Blakely Canfield, Colton McCracken;

Waveland, Mississippi — Brenton Pitre;

Waxahachie, Texas — Mckenzie Ryer;

West Monroe — Victoria Ashworth, Deawndra Banks, Kaitlyn Cloud, Nicole Fletcher, Rachel Lindsey, Brantley Turnage, Adreanna Thrift;

Westwego — Tja’h Edwards;

White Castle — Cassidy Blanchard;

White Oak, Texas — Cayman Howell, Olivia Sipes;

Whitney, Texas — Makenzie Seely;

Wills Point, Texas — Joseph Adams;

Winnfield — Taylor Burnett, Madisyn Hubbard, Victoria Hubbard, Jordan Patterson, Caitlin Womack, Caroline Womack, Taylor Womack;

Winnsboro — Mary Clark, Emily Grant;

Winter Springs, Florida — Justin Garretson;

Wisner — Jordan Price;

Woodworth — Myranda Seal;

Youngsville — Isabelle Vivien;

Zachary — Neil Ahldwin Garcia, Isabelle Plauche, Jo Ann Thomas;

Zwolle — Cheyenne Calhoun, Lloyd Gentry, Melissa Guin, Gage Ledford, Kaylyn Sepulvado, Rylea Sepulvado.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021-06-16T15:00:43+00:00

About the Author:

Leah Jackson is Northwestern State University's Director of Public Information and Media Relations. She is a 1994 and 2011 graduate of NSU and has been on staff since 2004.