Honor Roll students for Fall 2019 listed

· · Honor Roll students for Fall 2019 listed

NATCHITOCHES – One thousand and seventy-three  undergraduate students at Northwestern State University were named to the Honor List for the Fall 2019 semester.  Students on the Honor Roll must be enrolled full-time at Northwestern State and have a grade point average of between 3.0 and 3.49.  Students named to the Honor List, listed by hometown, are as follows.

Abbeville — MaKayla Lewis, Shanna Tran;

Abita Springs — Destiny Simon;

Alexandria — Gavin Arabie, Promise Beard, Raquel  Bishop, Morgan  Brame, Alexander Brooks, Keana Byone, Zoria  Davion,  Ashley  Day, DeShod  Dixon, William Faubion, Tai  Fletcher, Zuleika  Fountain, Brianna Francisco, Claudia Gauthier, Ian  Grant, Kyle Guillory, Hayden Hobbs, Khloe  Jasper, Keyerra  Jefferson, Whitney Joffrion, Gustov Johnson, Jasmine Johnson,  Breonna Jones Kasey Lacombe, Allyson McCowan, Mya Moton, Taylor Nation, Lakeisha Payne, Sadae Polk, Amber Shaffette, Kizzy Slaughter, Avery Tharp, Thando Turner, Cherell Wallace, Brittany White, Dylan Williams, Jaeli Williams, Sarah  Hagan, DeShonta Manning, Ashley Mitchell, Alicia  Ross, Mckenzie  Seastrunk;

Albany — Natalie Cox;

Anacoco   Lindsey Alligood, Megan Covello, Cameron Endris, Brittany Lewis, Kayley Procell, Tyler Stephens, Julianne Strickland, Triston Yates;

Angie — Daneisha Rayford;

Angola — Brenna Boudreaux;

Arlington, Texas — Mariah Denson, Devin Gipson, O’Shea Jackson;

Arnaudville – Alayna Moreau;

Asheville, North Carolina — Halei Gillis;

Atlanta — Madison Hanson, Keneisha Williams;

Austin, Texas — Anuj Patel;

Avondale — Mikala Clark, Roger Jones;

Baker — Christian Bell;

Baldwin — Lakesha Colar;

Ball — Shelby Darr, Kaitlyn Humphries, Makenzie  Jones, Aaron  Malone;

Barksdale AFB — Victoria Charles;

Barlanquillo Atlantico, Colombia — Camilo Simancas Morelo;

Bastrop — Emily Cooper, Mi’Asia Davenport;

Batchelor — Tyrianna Carter;

Baton Rouge — Brianna Alumbaugh, Peyton Clark, Kayla Foxworth, Paige Haynes, Cameron Hooper, Melvin Hudson, Katelyn Johnson, Robert LeMoine, JeBreanne Morgan, Alexandra Piedrahita, Jordan Williams;

Baunatal, Germany — Yannik Gerland;

Beckville, Texas — Hunter Moon;

Bedford, Texas — Katina Booker;

Belcher —  Loriann Long;

Belle Chasse — Hayley Barbazon;

Bentley — Lindzey Hayes;

Benton — Haley Crosby, Stacy Ebarb, Milla Gonzalez, William Hine, Grayson Isom, Abigail Lauterbach, Blaine Reeder, Olivia Sessions, Torea Taylor, Ramey Rutledge;

Bienville — Mavis Collinsworth;

Birmingham, Alabama — Emma Wallace;

Bloomburg, Texas — Peyton Branton;

Bossier City — Brett Allen, Shelby Ansley, Cameron Davis, Peyton Davis, Cole Denler, Daniel Dial, Farrell Dulle, Tamia Ferguson, Nawal Gazawaneh, Victoria Gernon, Kaden Graves, Chloe Greene, Jada Grigsby, Jacob Guest, Lisa Hamilton, Emily Hammons, Caylin Head, Tangy Helbling, Ashlynn Henderson, Jacob Hill, Jordan Hunter, Shytrinity Jett, Kijah Johnson, Alyssa Kidd, Tammy  King, Alyssa Linn, Dawnya Lopez  Hunter Lorenzen  Alexandra  Madrid, Rebecca Markle, Tyron McCoy, Trisella Bryn  Mendones, Destiny Michel, Anthony Mulrenin, Kathryn Pierce, Khayla   Pugh, Sami Rahman, Laura Reddinger, Litzy Rivera, Andrew Robinson, Elisha Scott, Natalie Stephenson, Makayla Strother, Debra Struckman, Avery Tibbets, Giselle Trejo, Chandler Vascocu, Meagan Willis;

Boutte — Samantha Vernor;

Boyce — Dillon Guin, Julie Nelson;

Brandon, Florida — Amanda Florez;

Breaux Bridge — Jadie Badeaux, Blythe Duvall, Ashtin Mouton, Tyler Thibodeaux;

Brenham, Texas — Kathryn Marshall;

Brooklyn, New York — Janiel Moore;

Broussard — Brandon Phillips;

Buffalo, New York — Terrance Reed;

Burkeville, Texas — Kaitlyn Hicks;

Burnet, Texas — Marshall Skinner;

Bush — Serena Bonnette;

Campti — Alyssa Breaud, Grayson George, Malachi Lester;

Cape Coral, Florida — Tyler Iverson;

Carencro — Chaney Dodge;

Cartagena, Columbia — Isabella Lambis Cano, Edwin Castro Frias, Cristian Paez Geney, Jose Colon-Marrugo, Valeria Correa Meza,  Juan Padilla, Carlos Camargo Patron, Adolfo Alvis Rodriguez, Gabriela Forero Salcedo, Juan Santos Sierra, Natalia Zapata Yonoff;

Castor — Loxlie Dodd, Gabrielle Guin, Gavin Nobles;

Cayolillo — Crescencio Mendez-Zaragoza

Center Point — Elizabeth Ducote;

Chalmette — Tyson Ford;

Cheneyville — Alma Gonzales;

Clifton, Texas — Anna Ivy;

Clinton — Tyler Matthews, Christopher Sanders;

Cocoville – Hali Armand;

Colfax — Jasmine Brossett, Michael Dupre, Kensey Knight, Mikayla Richardson, Lessie Rushing, Morgan Vandegevel, Zachary Ware;

College Station, Texas — Emily Hanik;

Colorado Springs, Colorado — Sarah Wagner;

Columbia — Jackson McCann;

Columbus, Georgia — Marjorie Nesmith;

Converse – Nicolas Farmer, Victoria Gasper, Taylor Hill, Skyler Laroux, Mallory Mitchell, Noah Sepulvado, Haleigh Sharrow, Ashley Sims, Delia Smith;

Cookeville, Tennessee — Jennifer Biggins;

Cooper, Texas — William Martello;

Cottonport – Shelie Canoe, Joneshia Jacobs, Blayne Mcwilliams, Allegra Roy, Justin Tigner;

Coushatta – Savannah Douglas, Brandon Gay, Shatalma Guye, Abby Hubbard, Zaid Hizam, Sidney Jones;

Covington – Abigail Aldridge, Sarah Shiflett, Alina Smith, Crystal Tucker;

Cut Off — Kaelyn Musgrave;

Cypress, Texas — Aliyah Carswell, Jacob Farrell;

Dallas, Texas — Bryan Beasley, Nadia Carney, Jakob Sell;

De Berry, Texas — Sarah Britt;

DeQuincy — Anne Hickson, Austin Nichols, Hayden Robertson;

DeRidder — Jodi Boeckner, Laney Brouillette, Justin Broussard, Auriana Buckhalter, Maygin Chesson, Madison Colwell, Sheridan Douglas, Bobby Guichet, Mckynzi Hill, Alexis Holland, Savannah Jackson, Angela McClelland, Elivia McCullough, Christa Mccormick, Codi Richards, Heather  Sorton, Ebony Terry, Raegan Wascom , Victorhea Willis; Saidee Fierro

Denham Springs — Samantha Burgess, Caleb Callender;

Derry — Hannah Antee;

Des Allemands — Dlainey Deroche;

Deville — Andrew Bazar, Hailie Coutee, Deanna Crooks, Madison Lejeune, Marcia Rogers, Evan Stuckey, Madison Willis;

Dodson — Katie Boyett, Gaje Womack;

Doyline — Lucas Darbonne, Brittany Lee;

Dry Prong — Shian Murrell;

Dubberly — Jared Bryce, Kandice Nelson, Alex Robles;

Duson — Lester Dugas;

Edmond, Oklahoma — Ashley Medawattage;

Elizabeth — Clyde Hurst;

Elm Grove — Gabrielle   Smith;

Elmer — Mikayla Deloach;

Elton — Louis West;

Ennis, Texas — Jordan Cooper;

Erath — Tahner   Raphael;

Eros — Alecia  Smith;

Eunice — Emily  Deshotel;

Evans — Rachel  Smart;

Evergreen — Erica Jenkins,  Miracle Oby, Shelby Riche;

Falfurrias, Texas — Marco Arevalo;

Farmerville — Malissa Loyd, Nicole Williams;

Ferriday — Shemeka Wilson;

Fisher — Hayden Courtney;

Flatwoods — Lindsey Willis;

Florien — Whitney Byles, Shayla Duhon, McKenzie Kuhlow, Megan Lumpkin, Shellie Miller, Ashton Remedies, Elizabeth Squillini;

Forest Hill — Claudia Marie Musgrove, Rafael Sierra, Madison Taylor, Leslie Winners, Vanessa Galvan;

Fort Polk — Brittany Chadwick, Tanya Correa, Amanda Dhondt, Tyana Ellis, Kiara Turner, Julia Ward;

Fort Sill, Oklahoma — Iryana Burrus;

Franklin — Ajaysia Moton, Hosue Rodriguez;

Guin, Alabama — Taylor Porter;

Gardena, California — Cole Llorens;

Gdyni, Poland — Dorota Szczygielska;

Geismar — Emilee Hawkins, Brenna LeGlue, Rylee Leglue;

Gibson — Jewell Wheeler;

Glenmora — Reagan Humphries, Kerstyn Johnson, Faith Lawrence, Ethan Seiley;

Gloster — Kylee Causey, Paris Gillum, Tericka Taylor;

Goldonna — Noelle Warren;

Gonzales — Chaquera Caldwell, Victoria Gardner, Ryan Gremillion, Courtney LeJeune, Corey Ramey, Austin Simoneaux, Tristen Washington, Legand Lilly;

Gonzales, Texas — Ivan Longoria;

Gorman, Texas — Kourtney Seaton;

Gramercy — Sabrina Troxler;

Grand Cane — Mary Weeks;

Grand Prairie, Texas — Stephen Garrett;

Grant — Victoria Bordine;

Greensburg — Sean Michot, Dominique Sims;

Greenwell Springs — Morgan Bellot, Melinda Kyzar;

Greenwood — Leah Evans;

Gretna — Dean Alexander, Emma Leighton;

Hackberry — Lexie Stine;

Hammond — Janae Hanible, Raqual  Keller, William  Woodworth;

Harker Heights, Texas — Khalil Corbett-Canada;

Haughton — Sara Burkhalter, Kyler Burns, Morgan Buxton, Shelby Grubbs, Cooper Hollis, Kayleigh Huckaby, Luna Karkar, Lauren  Knight, Daniel Langen, Alana Lewis, Haley Myers, Lily Pedersoli, Sarah Smith, Sarah Taylor, Katherine Weeks, India Wright;

Haynesville — Eriel Fields, Michael Turner, Jada Williams;

Henderson, Texas — Andrew Blackmon;

Hineston – Victoria Carroll;

Hodge — Brandye Andrews;

Hornbeck — Logan Alford, Ariel Rodgers;

Houma — Dylan LeBlanc;

Houston, Texas — Adedayo Adeniji, Alexander Allen, Luis Cervantes, Brittany Davis, Natashia, Jackson, Rashuad Powell;

Huntington, Texas — Anna Moore;

Huntington Beach, California — Kylie Dornbush;

Iota — Avery Jackson;

Iowa — Maggie Langley;

Jacksonville, Florida — Alexis Herren;

Jamestown — Kristen Campbell, Taylor Wiggins;

Jeanerette — David Blakesley, Kennedi Boutte;

Jefferson, Texas — Kaitlin Ennis;

Jefferson — Jaleia Parker, Codi Vernace;

Jena — Jasmine Furlow, Madison Cole, Parker Fink, Jarrett Gibson, Chelsea Redd, Curling Todd;

Jennings — Christi Batiste, Ethan Smith, KaTierra Lewis;

Jonesboro — Destinee’ Mills, Dearo Nash;

Jonesville — Vontresia Barber, Kendra Griffin, Sidney Spinks, Kameron Stevenson;

Kaplan — Chris Hebert;

Katy, Texas — Drake Smith;

Keatchie — Amber Nash, Sarah Plaisance;

Keithville — Shelby Callens, Brianna Green, John-David May, Jessica Paddie, Jerry Parks;

Kenner — Jonathan Gennaro, Ryan Johnson, Gennyfer Pena, Parul Sharma;

Kerens, Texas — Brandon Brumbelow, Richard Brumbelow, Eric Guerra;

Kinder — Amelia Clark;

LaPlace — Natasha DuBois;

Lacombe — Casey Casler;

Lafayette – Laray Antoine, Amari Carmouche, Zachary Duhon, Ashley, Fontenot, Dyllan Hawkins, Daysherra Hines, JaKayla Lee, A’Zarielle Lilly, Paige Logan, Paul Martin, Skylar Mccoy, Collin Monaghan, Kaitlyn Poirrier, Jordan Redd, Dana St. Julien, Chynna Theriot;

Lafitte — Helen Kassahun;

Lake Charles — Abigail Brady, Tiffany Chavis, Konnor Cormier, Karley Hebert, Sheridan Mayo, Joel Moreaux, Emily Roller, Joy Washington, Destany Washington;

Lake Wales, Florida — LaRon James;

Laplace — Melvin Bates, Sean Mcgraw;

Las Vegas, Nevada — Caitlin Schweighart;

Lawtell – Karoline Guidry;

League City, Texas — Mary Gilbert;

Leavenworth, Kansas — Anuhea Akamu;

Lebeau — Sharissa Tanner;

Lecompte — Abram Dauzat, Daidrion Jason;

Leesville —   Malia Billiot, Jacob Biscamp, Paige Boyd, Victoria Carbaugh, Caryllann Fermato, Sarah Gibbs-Jarrell, Sean Grady, Mason Green, Bethany Kay; Jamal Jones, Jamie Jones, Zachary Keeton, Jaylin Moore, Jennifer Olivieri, Breeana Raygoza, David Santos, Hannah Scott, Claire Smyth,  Mackenzie Vincent, Lana West, Michael Zschach;

Lena — Jadden Ballard, Kamryn Glenn, Cortland Smith;

Leonville — Lauren Briscoe, Michael Moreau;

Lettsworth – Meilyn Woods;

Lillie – Jesikah Ford;

Lindale, Texas — Eben Cook;

Livonia — Ryann Bizette;

Lockport — Courtney Cedotal, Malaina Falgout;

Logansport — Carlee McClintock, Shelby Woods, Kendoyle Cox;

Longview, Texas – Hannah Dunn, Addison Mcdermott;

Longville – Kailee Himel;

Los Angeles, California — Nathaniel Llorens, Andrea McClinton;

Mamou — Alex Chapman, Meggie Granger, Bethanee Matthew;

Mandeville — Brandon Eberts, Hunter Swent;

Mansfield — Christopher Addison, Tremeon Allen, Kiara Duncan, Meliyah Mitchell, James Sowell, Devin Vanwinkle, Stanley Woodley, Amber Youngblood;

Mansura — Beau Barbry, Ashley Bordelon;

Many — Bryce Adams,  Davin Adams, Madilyn Armstrong, Taharqa  Battle, William Branam, Toby  Bruce, Jocelyn  Cannon, Justin  Cauthen, Tyler Colston, Hope  Curtis, Timothy Early, Tiarra Frazier, Brittney  Garcie, Savannah Garcie, Sheridan Gowen, Kelsi Horn, Katara Jackson, Michael  Lane, Chase  Manning, Mary Melder, Kasey  Moore, Carina Myers, Andrew Penfield, Aubrey Sepulvado, Jasmine Sweet, Holly Turnley, Alan Warfield;

Marksville – Madison Bordelon, Nijah Carter, Jennifer Dauzat, Leah Dupuy, Nehemayeaux Smith;

Marshall, Texas — Chesley Swilley;

Marthaville — Kaylene Desoto, Madeline Procell, Katelyn Jordan;

Masura — Kate Losavio;

Maurepas — Abigail Smith;

Maurice — Kristin Cobb;

Meraux — India Rhodes;

Meridian, Mississippi — Reed Michel;

Merryville — Jocelyn Clare, Shelby Royer, Kalan Townsley;

Mesquite, Texas — Eric Renova;

Metairie — Mary Gaffney, Ross Hingle, Peyton Melancon, Madysen Norra;

Minden — Layla Easley, Brianna Hampton, Taya Hester, Fisher McLemore, Jesse Seymore, Lamonica Smith, Madison  Tanner, Kayla Theus, Melissa Young;

Missouri City, Texas — Gabriel Colaianni;

Monroe — Kadevian Blackmon-Jefferson, Kelche Browhow, Kennedy Butler, Allie Ellerbe, Breonna Gibson, Angel Hughes Parron Jones, Adrianna Mcfarland, Jessica Menyweather, Rochanee  Myles, Danielle Potter, Kia Williams, Zarria Young;

Montgomery — Jace Bullock, Gerald Chelette, Tyler Cotton, Dawson Howie, Lacey Lewis, Stephanie Sanders, Hailee Skains, Michael Waxley;

Monticello, Arkansas — Kamihla  Kelley;

Mooringsport — Barbara Wilson, Abigail Wolfe;

Mora — Gracy Rowell;

Moreauville — Olivia Turk;

Morgan City — Meya Morse, Krystina Pitre;

Natalbany — Kierra Cooks;

Natchez — Clarissa Bradley, Dalton Dark, Jacorrian Davis, Walker Jackson, Sheri Prothro;

Natchez, Mississippi — Adrian Ramos;

Natchitoches — Chari Addison, Sharvel Addison, Jayla Barfield, Cass Arnold, Francisco Ballestas-Sayas, Jacob Bartels, Behrend Behrendsen, Sarah Bergeron, Ciara Blade, Ladacia Bolton, Adrianna Brown, Keyana  Brown, Emily Bumgardner, Morgan Burris, Kiondra Clark, KeShyra Culbert, Christian Cunningham, Candice Davis, Michael Deblieux, Leah Deford, Stephen Eversull, Rachel Formeller, Alaysia  Fredieu, Eric Fredieu, Katlynn French, Abbie Garner, Jeffrey Goff, Fernando Gonzalez, Pamela Gross, Jamarasin Hardy  Aill, Harris, Holly Jenkins, Brittany Jordan, Megan Lacey, Emily Leone, Maya Levo, Michael McClung, Kristin McQuillin, Bailey Mcconnell, Mya Melancon, Christopher Metoyer, Jorge Ojeda Munoz, Spencer Naber, Chaka Palm, Grace Penrod, Kenneth Penrod, Keator Poleman, Tamarraw Powell, Alyssa Price, Katherine Rachal, RaeGan Rogers, Matthew Roquemore, Daniela  Salas Ricardo, Devin Reyes, Dante Samuel, Natalle Sers, Anise Settle, Keyeria Smith, John Starks, Angelica Steward, Alexis Stewart, Carosha Taylor, Hailey Thomas, Rebecca Thomisee, Ryan Tobin, Donovan Trent, Aaron Trichel, Tiffany Valentine, Abigail Vallery, Dania Briceno Vasquez, Daishya Vercher, Lantz Vercher, Lauren Vienne, Huey Virece, Alex Wade, Tyrin Westmoreland, Mary Whitehead, Leah Wilkins, Shavon Williams, Terry Wilson, Rylee Wyer, Laurence Wynder, Ashtin Youngblood;

New Braunfels, Texas — Charli Fouts;

New Iberia — Destinee Leger, Johnathan Lewis, Payton Romero;

New Llano — Kendra Jones, Sylvia Milerski,  Faith Toups;

New Orleans — Preston Carmon, Damon Carter, Ervin Cooper, Haleigh Giorlando Wall, Matthew Gonzales, Kobe Hamilton, Seven  Joseph, JoeNee  Smith, Tamara Yilla, Nicholas Landry;

Newellton — Chasity Glasspoole;

Noble — Tanner Funderburk, Ethan Morgan;

Norco — Lora Leigh Luquet;

Oakdale — Clayton Ashworth, Wanda Block, Breyonna Hicks, Erin Russell, Brooke Viscardis;

Oberlin –Kaitlyn Fontenot, Shania Worfel;

Olla — Clayton Cotton, Lauren Harlan, Savannah Kirl, Cree Roark;

Opelousas — Jasmine Clark, Chelsea Esprit, Isaiah Guillory, Shavonne Hardy, Diamond Leblanc, Amy Levier, Sydney Stewart;

Paincourtville — Hannah Brister;

Palmetto — Destiny Celestine;

Paris, Texas — Cody Vorwerk;

Parma, Ohio — Tracy Hromadka;

Patterson — Caneisha Brooks, Savanna Richard;

Pelican — Tabitha Averitt, Tabetha Caldwell, Tyler Howard;

Pineville — Elizabeth Smith, Annalise Beaudion, Hannah  Bowers, Kurt Burkett, Deja  Chatman, Daniel Colson, Alexis Dennis, Deus Desire, Sara Dorsey, Selena Ferguson , Zachary Forest, Ashley Glaze, Brooke Gongre, Leia  Graham, Marissa Greer, Megan Gypin, Mia  Huffman,Megan Jacks, Dana Johnson, Jeri Jordan, Alissa Joseph, Trey Joseph, Kirsten Karisny, Corey King, Landon King, Zeb Lacour, Brooke Leger, Jeffery Lepage, Sydney Lewis, Hannah Mackey, Henry  Martin, Ashlee  Mitchell, Paige Nichols, Judith Peek, James Perry, Victoria Peterson, Hannah Rabalais, Christina Rachal, Tyler Robinson, Elizabeth Shuler, Glynn Sillavan, Laikyn Slusher, Mikah Smith, Chloe  Solomon, Steven Wimberley, Jewel Woods;

Pitkin — Jayce Doyle, Hannah Johnson, Logan McClure, Whitney Strother;

Plaucheville — Alexis Casarez, Brittany Taylor;

Pleasant Hill — Ethan Johnson, Yasmine Maxie, Mickayla Brown;

Plum City, Wisconsin — Brittany Reiter-Theeuwen;

Pollock — Alara Faulkner;

Port Allen — Kaleb Gauthier, Samantha Moses;

Prairieville – Samantha Daigle, Frances Knight, Bailey Mohler, Kristen Prettelt, Kaylon Wood;

Princeton, Texas — Peyton Graham;

Provencal – Chelsea Orsborn, Mason Pitts;

Puyallup, Washington — Aine Oh,

Ragley — Valerie Doucet, Emily Ware;

Rayne– Bailey Beard, Haley Legnion, Katherine Steiner;

Rayville — Frederick Lee;

Reserve — Ranata Coxie, Kaitlyn Gaines;

Rhinehart — Bethany Russell;

Richardson, Texas — Melissa Ferrer;

Richmond, Texas — Sidney Harris;

Ringgold — Martin Gould, Terreny Langford, Autumn McCoy, Arvionne Reliford, Kylee Robinette;

River Ridge — Toni Hebert;

Riverside, California — Mike Alukunyang;

Robeline — Chad Berly, Katelynd Hayward, Richard McCollum, Lillian Rachal, Brooke Warren, John Martinez;

Ruston — Jena Green, A’Mari Parker, Tymesha  Qualls, Ceinna  Washington;

St. Amant — Larson Fontenot, Brandon Templet;

St. Francisville — Sara Baggett, Eden Wyandon, Jayla Wyandon;

St. Louis, Missouri — Brad Alexander;

St. Martinville — Cassandra Zenon;

St. Rose — Crystal Jones;

San Antonio, Texas — Matthew Aguilera;

San Pedro Sula, Cortes, Honduras — Meredith Corrales, Josias Ramos Alvarado, Jose Bustillo Aguero;

Scott — Alexandra Robichaux;

Seven Points, Texas — Erica McGill;

Shreveport — John Abner, Aubrey Allen, Trayveon Allen, Hannah Angell, Jordin Barnett, Johnetta Battle, Jordan Bogan, Alyssa Bonacci, JiKeeriya-Jontay Bowden, Paige Brooks, Leta Broome, Kaysie Burgess, Ebony Burns, Neeley Caudle, Marissa Clawson,  Mariana Clifton, Sidney Clinton, Janie Cochran, Brandon Cockerham, Breonnica Collins, Camryn Cook, Karissa Cook, Adam Cox, Naterria Davis, Miya Douglas, Jackson Driggers, Jennifer Dunman, Daja Easter, Teshundrea Frederick, Destiny Fuller, Brittney Gaskin, Jameala Ghazawneh, Evan Gibson, Myiesha Gilyard, Chelsea Girard, Shakavious Goff, Lauren Gore, Mizzani Grigsby, Alexandra Hahn, Lakeisha Hall, Adrianne Hampton, Jennifer Hardey, Madison Harper, Katelyn Householder, Brea Housley, Jazmyne Huber, Shelby Hunter, Jasmine Jackson, Thomas  Jaynes, Matthew Jensen, Jada Johnson, Ashley Jones, Briana Jones, Summer Jones, Angel Keen, Miranda Keller, Bethany Kendall, Princess Lane, Zummie Law, Brooklynn McWilliams; Katelyn Martin, Kristen Massinburg, Tyler McGee, Sharon McIntyre, Claire McMillan, Noah Melvin, Jasmine Mills, Acquiria, Mitchell, Latrina Mitchell, Myles Mitchell, Jared Mourad, Brittney Neal, Hillary Nicholls, Maria Ogletree, Tyler Paige, Tara Pair, Akaiyah Parish, Bailey Patton, John-Alex Perkins, Mikayla Phillips, Mckenna Reed, Amanda Riley, Grayson Roberts, Anderson Roblow, Heather Rodriguez, Caleb Rounsavall,  Amanda Rushing, Zachary Scriber, Jasmine Shepard, Adriana Simmons, Kendria Smith, Jamie Stewart, Morgan Strickland, Khalil Sumlin, Destini Sweet, Anne Tibbit, Mary Trekell, Sarah Trice, Ashlea Trosclair, Shamoya Turner, Terran Turner, Kendall VandenBoom, De’Andra Washington, Kennedi Watkins, Brandon Williams, Jenaya Williams,  Ly’Shaquala Williams, Chad Wilson;

Sicily Island — Shawn Perry;

Sikes — Laura Courtney;

Simmesport — Kimani Batiste, Gavin Marsh, Taylor Myers;

Slidell — Jordan Garcia, Juliana Garcia, Victoria Hickman, William Jensen, Rachel Reed, Raina Woods;

Springhill — Madelyn Farley, Daviyon Grigsby;

Starks — Triston Bussell;

Sterlington — Jeremiah Hollins;

Stone Mountain, Georgia — Benaiah Franklin;

Stonewall — Jonathan Perot, Carolyn Davlin, Emmy Hinds, Breanna James, Kristin Turney, Christy Washington, Shderrica Whitaker;

Sugarland, Texas — Donald Pistorius;

Sugartown — Madison Budnik;

Sulphur – Marissa Guillory, Charlene Lacombe, Destyni, Murray, Chester Roberts, Monique Ardoin;

Summit, New Jersey — Caitlin Thompson;

Sunset — Amber Green, Sonia Vidrine, Deandra Eaglin;

Tallulah — Anna Boney;

Tatum, Texas — LeAndrea Allison;

Taylor — Jalliss Walker;

Tennessee Colony, Texas — Cassie Frances;

Texarkana Texas — Daphne Hammett, Harlie Purcell;

Theriot — Leeanne Whitney;

Tomball, Texas — Natalee Henry, Nicole Henry, Isabel Perregrino;

Trout — Kalee Dorton, Lacie Evans, Makayla King, Zachary Long, Kendall Normand;

Turbaco Bolivar — Maria Rojas Blanco;

Vandalia, Illinois — Makaylee Fickes;

Vidalia — Kayla Banks;

Ville Platte — Jessica Cumella, Nicholas Blood, Coby Vidrine;

Vinton — Elizabeth Walter;

Violet — Cheri Montelongo;

Walworth, New York — Devonne Seelig;

Wapello, Iowa — Trenton Massner;

Washington — Catherine Stevens;

Waskom, Texas — Blakely Canfield, Jonas Richardson;

Waynesfield, Ohio — Courtney Elizabeth Smith;

Welsh — Macala Broussard, Johnathan Daigle, Autumn Hanks;

West Monroe — Landry Allen, Victoria Ashworth, ShaTerrica Atkins, Abigail Beck, Nicole Fletcher, Courtney Green, Jasmyn Johnson, Shakayla Manning, Brendan Ritter;

Westwego — Tja’h Edwards;

White Oak, Texas – Lauren Fields;

Winnfield — Keaton Burnum, Micah Chesney, Ashlyn Duck, D’Tyria Duncan, Alanna Fox, Matthew Harrell, Hunter Johnson, Jacob Jones, Caitlyn Martin, Morgan Martinez Patrika Triplett; Alecia Zimmerman;

Winnsboro – Darrel Doyle;

Woodlands, Texas Daunte Stuart;

Woodworth — Christian Jeansonne, Jonathan Magnano;

Youngsville — Brette Reaux, Devyn Shores;

Zachary — Neil Ahldwin Garcia, Lydia Johnson;

Zwolle – Nahliyah Boykins, Keagan Cedars, Dayton Craig, Kirstyn Meshell, Eboni Palmer, Marcelina Remedies, Maurisha Shelby; Emerald Terrell, Khristian Parrie.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020-02-20T10:56:57+00:00

About the Author:

Leah Jackson is Northwestern State University's Director of Public Information and Media Relations. She is a 1994 and 2011 graduate of NSU and has been on staff since 2004.