NSU announces Fall 2020 Dean’s List

· · NSU announces Fall 2020 Dean’s List

NATCHITOCHES – One thousand thirty-nine undergraduate students were named to the Fall 2020 Dean’s List at Northwestern State University.  Students on the Dean’s List must be enrolled full time and earn a grade point average of between 3.5 and 3.99.

For questions regarding the Dean’s List, please contact the NSU Registrar’s Office at (318) 357- 6171 or email registrar@nsula.edu.

Those named to the Dean’s List by hometown are as follows.

Abbeville – Annemarie Broussard, Grant Broussard, Mallory Hargrave;

Abita Springs – Destiny Simon;

Alexandria – Michael Austin, Kyle Brumley, Jasmine Calvin, Angel Christophe, Dshaun Coleman, Laura Correa-Ovalle, Bailey DeBona, Joshua Dorsey, Avery Downs, Tyler Flynn, Daryn Freeman, Elaine Hampton, Keyerra Jefferson, Jasmine Johnson, Justin Johnson, Elyssa Joly, Breonna Jones, Leslie Katz, Martavius King, Abigail Lachney, Hunter Lewis, Bailey Mahfouz, Madalyn Mayer, Shannon Metoyer, Joshua Moore, Olivia Mosley, Mya Moton, Sydney Nolan, Deasheneire Payne, Chance Queen, Zachary Roberts, Ryan Spahn, Mckenzie Seastrunk, Faith Stevenson, Alex Tabor, Alexander Trotter, Thando Turner, Jailah Walker, Christopher Warren, Abigail West, Joshua Wiggins;

Anacoco – Madison Clouse, Alan Cosio, Nichole Fitzgerald, Zada Green, Christopher Haley, Katelyn Haymon, Kellen Haymon, Marilyn Manley, Vivian McCoy, Matthew Pajinag, Seth Ponthieux, Alaina Sellers, Tyler Stephens, Samuel Turnipseed, Cera Zimmerman;

Anchorage, Alaska –Sydney Bulot;

Apalachicola, Fla. – Casey Lemieux;

Arcadia – Lataevia Abney, Alliyah Murphy;

Argyle, Texas – Titania Krumme;

Arlington, Texas – Charles Rodgers;

Arnaudville – Macey Boyd;

Asheville, N.C. – Hannah Woody;

Atlanta – Alexis Hanson, Keneisha Williams;

Avondale – Mikala Clark;

Azle, Texas – Elaina Shumaker;

Baker – Devante George, Cherish Netter, Sharnae Young;

Ball – Brittany Breland, Cameron Cherry, Ashley Constance, TyKiera Fikes, Emalei Hodges, Shana LaCroix, Aaron Malone, Brittany Richardson, Will Salinas, Hannah Toney;

Banglamung Chonburi, Thailand – Thitirat Kanaphuet;

Barksdale AFB – Sarah Lake, Naje Turner;

Basile – Lauren Oyster;

Bastrop – Allenicia Arbet;

Baton Rouge – Alayna Bush, Chloe Castello, Donnah Clark, Jasmine Davis, Paige Haynes, Mckane Kinchen, Mckenzie Maggio, Gavrielle Marcello, Nora Seyler, Kendyl Stevenson, Aaron Williams, Jordan Williams;

Baunatal, Germany – Yannik Gerland;

Belle Chasse – Hayley Barbazon;

Belmont – Ian Gentry;

Bentley – Hallee Collins, Joshua Ellis, Erika Molan;

Benton – Micah Ballard, Victoria Berry, Savannah Elliott, Steven Gardner, Milla Gonzalez, Grayson Isom, Victoria Jeter, Jimmy Mcdonald, Colie Plaster, Sabrina Ray, Ted Scott, Torea Taylor, Kathryn Watts, Gaylin White;

Berwick – Joshua Carver;

Bienville – Peyton Grigg;

Bloomburg, Texas – Rebecca Attaway;

Bonaire, Ga. – Kylee Jackson;

Bossier City – German Abundiz Pedroza, Elizabeth Armstrong, Jacquelyn Atteridge, Brian Blakley, Alexander Brooks, Hannah Brooks, Zachary Burleson, Kendall Caple, Jonathan Castillo, April Ceffalia, Farrell Dulle, Jordan Elliott, Megan Evans, Taylor Fuller, Khairiq Frost, Ashanti Gavin, A’Reonna Gilbert, Tina Gira, Kaden Graves, Jada Grigsby, Emily Hammons, Peyton Harville, Tricia Hightower, Payton Hudson, Laurie Hunt, Pamela Joffrion, Elizabeth Jones, Mary Jones, Abigail Kent, Emily Larosee, Gabriella Lawrence, Mia Lucas, Trisella Bryn Mendones, Brittany Miller, Araceli Morales, Victoria Morris, Dylan Nash-Browder, Autumn Parish, Kathryn Pierce, Ryan Benedict Rivera, Isaiah Robinson, Elisha Scott, Bonnie Singletary, Tori Spraggins, Zoie Swint, Kellie Toms, Zoie Vest, Emily Wallace, Kirk Weaver, Mallory Welch, Sarah Wyatt;

Bouesday – Alice Guyard;

Boutte – Samantha Vernor;

Boyce – Natalie Dear, Kaylin Gauthier, Abigail Jennings, Stephen Juneau, Kaitlyn Miller, Kelsey Miller, Julie Nelson, Chelsea Ryder, Anita Slaughter, Kionna Mitchell;

Broussard – Zachary Clement, Brittany Dauzat, Christina Poole, Dane Wallace, Marsha Whalen;

Brusly – Ava Claire Burks;

Brussels, Germany – Layla Fettweis;

Bryant, Ark. – Lilly Roach;

Bunkie – Haley Laprairie, Lauren Valois;

Bush – Saige Tassin;

Calvin – Victoria Guy;

Campbell – Nathan Nors;

Campti – Paige Cason, Troy Coleman, Alexis Keith, Alexis Smith;

Canton, Texas – Tiffany Cayson;

Cartagena, Columbia – Sebastian Alfaro Fontalvo, Juan Castilla, Jonathan Chaparro Romero, Jalima Diaz, Cristian Paez Geney, Valeria Nieto Rodriguez, Juan Padilla, Oscar Sanchez-Luna;

Carville – Megan Tallo;

Castor – Lacey Watts, Reginald Warrs;

Chalmette – Jessica Adcock, Meghan Quaglino;

Chatham – Chloe Gill;

Cheneyville – Alma Gonzalez;

China Spring, Texas – Blake Taggert;

Church Point – Jordan Guillory;

Cincinnati, Ohio – Terry Brewer;

Clayton – Bridget Case, Sarah Schornagel;

Clifton – Chancy Daigle;

Colfax – Jasmine Brossett, Alyssa Coleman, Carlye Hayes, Kensey Knight, Jasmine Rish, Lametria Williams, Ontavius Williams;

Columbia — Abbie Mccann;

Converse – Hayley Farmer, Taylor Hill, Skyler Laroux, Mattie Pratt, Kelli Rutherford, Logan Waldon;

Converse, Texas – Ariel Watson;

Coral Springs, Fla. – Manoucheka Valcena;

Cottonport – Rayne Canoe, Katherine Lachney, Ernesha Mckinley, Blayne Mcwilliams;

Coushatta – Kaylee Antilley, Faith Cason, Ashley Guye, Abby Hubbard, Dillon Longino, Jon Russell, Jasmine Taylor, Carmine Williams, Charli Williams;

Covington – Madison Blanks, Joshua Mclain, Madeline Monlezun, Alina Smith, Amy Nesbit;

Cushing, Texas – Kyndall Clark;

Cypress, Texas – Alexis Gomez, Kenneth Sheldon;

Dallas, Texas – Jermaine Allen;

Dayton, Texas – Angelo Schibetta;

Delhi – Ellanor Carlson, KeDiejah Cooper, Ashley Davis;

Deltona, Fla. – Jordynn Barlage;

Denham Springs – Dayna Aucoin, Caitlyn Deal, Micah Dugas, Shelbi Lambert, Abigail Ramos, Francis Toche, Emily Williams;

DeQuincy – Jacob Aultman, Anne Hickson;

DeRidder – Morgan Bacon, Azariah Benson, Sarah Fulford, Anne Hickson, Alexis Holland, Amy Long, Tabitha Maddox, Christa Mccormick, Shayla Miller, Sommer Moreau, Gabrielle Morrison, Jessica Mullican, Taylor Newman Lanie Ray, Jessica Wheeler;

DeSoto, Texas – Jairus Roberson;

Deville – Hailie Coutee, Avery Jenkins;

Dodson – Brendan Thomas;

Donaldsonville – Lerae Thibodeaux;

Doyline – Robyn Warmack, Lacey Williams;

Dripping Springs, Texas – Bryce Potter;

Dubach – Olivia Hancock, Kayla Loyd, Jamesha Woods;

Dubberly – Jayde Burks, Audrie Dison, Alex Robles;

Duson – Jax Aube’;

Elkhart, Texas – Dillan Broyles;

Elm Grove – Gabrielle Smith;

Elmer – Victoria Coleman, Madeline Marcantel, Halston Rachal, Joseph Rachal;

Elton – Louis West;

Ennis, Texas – Maddison Smetzer;

Erath – Kelbi Hebert;

Evans – Mark Wilson;

Evergreen – Walter Armand;

Farmerville – Stormy Dickey;

Ferriday – William McKeel;

Florien – Leighton Anderson, Whitney Byles, Ashley Carter, Kawliga Forehand, McKenzie Kuhlow, Megan Lumpkin, Jordan Merritt, Shellie Miller, Abby Parker, Frances Parrie, Nicholas Slaydon, Mckenzie Welch;

Folsom – Shaylee Laird;

Forest Hill – Andrianne Dore, Maritza Srisawang, Breanna Gonzalez, Alicia Vargas;

Fort Polk – Nerishlyan Gotay Ramos, Tyler Iverson, Amy Killough, LeAnne Kimray, Beatrice Kipruto, Bre-Anna Marron, Martha Petitt, Nicole Rupe, Kylie Selvidge, Tyana Smith, Kevin Zingwa Nkafu;

Fort Riley, Kan. – Breanna Bryan;

Fort Worth, Texas – Adrienne Arriaga, Kaleb Keene, Johnny Scott;

Franklinton – Randy Garza;

Frierson – Mason Barnes, Kimberly Dennis;

Frisco, Texas – Adam Trupp;

Geismar – Kristi Contreary;

Georgetown – Hunter Hailey, Jennifer Wright;

Glenmora – Leslie Crawford, Precious Goins, Melissa Lanier, Ethan Seiley, Derrick Welch;

Gloster – Audra Weber;

Goldonna – Kinsey Ryder, Noelle Warren;

Gonzales – Cameron Britton, Ashlyn Chenevert, Kristina Gipson, Amy Shamburger, Austin Simoneaux, Zoe Tapp, Destiny Templet, Jaci Templet;

Gonzales, Texas – Ivan Longoria;

Gramercy – Sabrina Troxler;

Grand Cane – Brandi Brummett, Hannah Melton, Emmaleigh Toney;

Grand Coteau – Alesia Francis;

Grant – Keiarra Henry;

Gray – Courtney Chancellor;

Greater Portmore, Jamaica – Nikaoli Williams;

Greenville, Texas – Sarah Johnson;

Griffin, Ga. – Karen Vickers;

Hahnville – Imani Butler;

Hallandale, Fla. – Tiffany Imwensi;

Hallsville, Texas – Brittany Denton;

Hamburg – Loida Sarmiento;

Harvey – Jabari Walters;

Haughton – Emily Acevedo, Jacob Boyter, Kyler Burns, Brittany Carlisle, Kaylie Couch, Abigail Dauer, Kayla Hunt, Zack Karzoun, Daniel Langen, Pamela Patton, Lily Pedersoli, Abigail Pruett, Derek Sarvis, Johnathan Schlicher, Kaylee Sellars, Alysa Steele, Lomia Watkins, Jacob Webb, Deonna Williams;

Haynesville – Jmarquiez Robinson;

Heflin – Kendall Brunson, Jessica Osborn;

Helsingborg, Sweden – Greta Wallin;

Hemphill, Texas – Samuel Lawson;

Hessmer – Emily Bordelon, Kylie Descant, Laney Jeansonne;

Hineston – Laykin Gentry, Ayden Leblanc, Tyler Melder;

Homer – Lakota Smith;

Hope Mills, N.C. – Danielle Camidge;

Hornbeck – Logan Alford, Kimberly Runyon, Rilee Schrieber;

Hosston – Lauryn Broussard;

Houma – Madison Anderson, Sydney Belanger, Derek Dupre, Erin Gauthreaux, Kirstin Robin;

Houston, Texas – Luis Cervantes, Brittany Davis, Obed Garcia Ramirez, Crystal Leday, Isabel Shanahan, Vanessa Zepeda, Julio Galvan;

Humble, Texas – Aiyana Bean, Akira Phillip;

Huntington, Texas – Taylor Carrell, Anna Moore;

Huntington Beach, Calif. – Kylie Bornbush;

Ida – Madison Campbell;

Iowa – Brittney Miller;

Irving, Texas – Darria Williams;

Jasper, Texas – Linsey Guthrie;

Jefferson – Emily Ricalde;

Jena – Kensley Bowie, Tiara Brown, Felix DeJean, Raylee Eberwein, Alexxis Jones, Kassie Lambeth, Erin Malone, Madison Moss, Jada Roy;

Jennings – Loren Higginbotham, Donald Lejeune, Kimberly Stanton;

Jonesboro – Skyla Davis-Houston, Destinee Mills, Taylor Napper, Lucas Walker;

Jonesville – Brandon Cagle, Dalton Williams;

Kaplan – Summer Mouton;

Katy, Texas – Hayden Barrios;

Keatchie – Skylar Boyd, Katelyn Hicks;

Keithville – Katelyn Briggs, Alexis Britt, Sharron Brown, Shannon Butler, Brianna Green, Krista Hanson, McKenzie Knotts, Janae Richardson;

Keller, Texas – Brandon Richter;

Kemp, Texas – Katelynn Messer;

Kenner – Jonathan Gennaro, Kirsten Knobloch, Nicole Lala, Gennyfer Pena, Destiny Templet;

Kerens, Texas – Cody James, Diego Maldonado;

Killeen, Texas – Sarah Roy;

Kinder – Kaylyn Lavergne;

Labadieville – Alexander Daigle;

Lacombe – Marissa Rogers;

Lafayette – Bailey Begnaud, Natalye Bradley, Jayvian Bush, Twyla Collins, Adele Hebert, Julia Laperouse, Kylin Leblanc, Carly O’Quain, Sydney Schroedter, Dhaija Smith, Forest Strang, Chynna Theriot, Qualantre Jackson;

Lafitte – Helen Kassahun;

Lake Charles – Hunter Becton, Shawn Becton, Amanda Bilbo, Devyn Cook, Kennedy Fontenot, Denise Gardere, Camren Green, Chloe Hassard, Michelle McCann, Andrea Mouton, Katelin Rogers, Emily Roller, Sarah Sargent;

Laplace – Caitlin Foster;

Lavon, Texas – Berenice Bretado;

League City, Texas – Kennedi Carter, Nicholas Carter, Emily Ornelas, Lacee Savage;

Leander, Texas – Audrey Quesnel;

Learned, Miss. – Joshua Banes;

Lecompte – Logan Cheek;

Leesville – Nathan Blackwell, Lorri Cotterill, Baylor Dillon, Chloe Dowden, Caryllann Fermato, Samantha LaMonte, Julie Lawrence, Christina Lluvera, Tiffany Martin, Ashley McKellar, Kelsea McKinney, Julian Mitchell, Chauncey Rupf, Elora Sanchez, Dalton Schulte, Savanna Stephens, Michael Touchet, Devin Toups;

Lena – Juan Gonzalez, Taylor Nichols;

Leonville – Michael Moreau;

Lettsworth – Meilyn Woods;

Lewisville, Texas – Tequila Zayas;

Livonia – Shanyia Haynes;

Logansport – Sierra Brewer, Bailey Mcconathy, Cambre Thibodeaux;

Longview, Texas – John Coffey, Addison Mcdermott;

Lonoke, Ark. – Rachel Terry;

Loranger – Michele Robert;

Madisonville – Barrett Hodgson, Joshua Mclain, Bailey Perrilloux;

Madras, Ore. – Taylor Ellenburg;

Malakoff, Texas – Michael Ladd;

Mandeville – Abigail Aldridge, Maci Burt, Sheridan Smith, Joseph Tucker, Ryan Zimmerman;

Mansfield – Canessia Johnson, Madison Welborn;

Mansfield, Texas – Alexis Wilhite;

Mansura – Bailey Quebedeaux;

Many – Gabrielle Bryant, Chikuita Carhee, Patrick Colston, Jaleah Lee, Sarah Lewing, Kasey Moore, Sara Morton, Seth Ozsoy, Lora Peace, Anna Porterfield, Mallary Veuleman, Hannah Webb;

Marksville – Javoanta Batiste, Macie Bernard, Deanna Carmouche, Nijah Carter, Leah Dupuy, Miracle Fourcha, April Gaspard, Caden Kendrew, Madelyn Marcotte, Christie Mingo, Zachary Moreau;

Marrero – Dorothy Gioia, Grace Ramsak;

Marshall, Texas – Samuel Bailey, Kelsie Campbell, Mikiah Odum;

Marthaville – Bridgette Phelps, Tatum Powell, Madeline Procell;

Maud, Texas – Meghan Jackson, Makenzie Morton;

Maurepas – Ashlynn Picou;

Maurice – Maddison Hebert;

McKinney, Texas – Jayme Haynes, Olivia Valliere;

Mer Rouge – Jeremiah Hollins;

Meraux – Ashante Knox, Sophie Stechmann;

Mesquite, Texas – Eric Renova;

Merairie – Austin Anderson, Erin Murphy, Madysen Norra, Morgan Strickland;

Minden – Joy Davis, Layla Easley, Lauryn Gaddy, Tatyana Gill, Michael Harden, Taya Hester, Courtney Stanley, Katelyn Stevens, Madison Tanner, Tracey Walker, Heather White;

Missouri City, Texas – Maggie Darr, Cayla Jones;

Mobile, Ala. – Emily Cristina;

Monroe – Fiona Bradford, Makiya Jackson, Danielle Potter, Racheal Reed, Leah Rogers, Shrondrick Schiele, Meghan Woods;

Monterey – Camryn Poole;

Montgomery – Gerald Chelette, Makiya Jackson, Raygan Lacroix, Kayla Linzay, Jesse Roberts, Garrett Simon;

Moreauville – Dylan Miller, Lunden Seaver;

Morgan City – Wykema Morse;

Morrow – Kiante Mouton;

Muenster, Saskatchewan – Logan Hofmann;

Napoleonville – Jacelynn LeBlanc;

Natchez – Corey Bennett, Amberlyn Metoyer, Daisy Noel;

Natchez, Miss. – Adrian Ramos Diaz, Aylin Rivera;

Natchitoches – Sharlexus Addison, Sharvel Addison, Sarah Aldredge, Mike Alukunyang, Kayla Anderson, Bobby Armstrong, Tanner Ash, James Bankston, TaKameria Barnes, Christopher Barren, Jacob Bartels, Lauren Bartels, Ashley Benson, Remy Bergeron, Megan Berry, Alaidrian Bolton, Gracie Borders, Maelana Braxton, Shenita Braxton, Dania Briceno Vasquez, Alexandra Brossett, Kealy Buchko, Jo David Bullard, Ron Byles, Cory Campbell, Elainna Casson, Valerie Chadick, Gilda Chan, Lane Clevenger, Laura Coffey, Cody Coleman, Kenneth Darcy, Heather Day, Naydi Daza Maya, Jard Elie, Blake Fowler, Gabriela Forero Salcedo, Katlynn French, Randi Galyean, Ruth Garcia Rodriguez, Brian Geraghty, John Howell, Dania Hunter, Omari Irchirl, Courtany Jackson, Cierra Johnson, William Jordan, Maya Levo, Ivan Lorduy Camargo, Krislyn Mardis, Bailey Mcconnell, Lamarr McGaskey, Maci Messenger, Travis Mitchell, Tristan Neitte, Flynt Nelson, Jace Nobles, Kiara Padilla, Chaka Palm, Isabella Peluso, Shawn Perry, Savanna Pharris, Meredith Phelps, Alyssa Price, Daniela Salas Ricardo, Tiniti Sarpy, Emily Scott, Mary Scruggs, Devonne Seelig, MacKenzie Settle, Ashton Smith, Mary Smith, Kerrie Spillman, Dustin Stewart, Caroline Stokes, Raven Toussaint, Aaron Trichel, Destiny Tyler, Trinity Velazquez, Elizabeth Vienne, Lauren Vienne, Derek Walle, Taylor Williams, Rylee Wyer;

New Iberia – Taylor Freyou, Katelynn Landry, Destinee Leger, Emily Neuville;

New Llano – Chloe Causey, Kaylea Lawrence, Angela Ortiz, Emely Thompson;

New Orleans – Rayna Brantley, Naysia Jones, Trevor Morgan, Zoe Nelson, JoeNee Smith, Madison Someillan;

Noble – Nickolas Tramel;

Norco – Lora Leigh Luquet;

Norfolk, Va. – Anissa Bradley;

Normangee, Texas – Gracie Yellott;

Norwood – Ty’Dashia McElwee;

Oak Grove – Baily Barnett, Victoria Spann;

Oakdale – Alyssa Cole, Destani Guaraggi, Makenzie Gushlaw, Coriana Moreaux, Demeteria Tolbert, Erin Warren;

Oberlin – Morgan Gradney, Shania Worgel;

Odense, Denmark – Sara Niamh Roche;

Olla – Clayton Cotton;

Opelousas – Morgan Andrus, Heather Bazar, Keylee Boone, Alyssa Chachere, Diamond Leblanc, Destiny LeDoux, Brianna Richard, Hannah Richardson, Malaya White;

Orlando, Fla. – Keiva Daniels;

Oscar – Mariah Kador;

Paris, Texas – Enily Essary, Molly Law;

Patterson – Kara Lawrence;

Pelican – Cameron Guillory;

Pflugerville, Texas – Olivia Draguicevichl

Picayune, Miss. – Mark Hart;

Pierre Part — Blaise Crochet;

Pineville – Travis Adams, Madison Alwell Brown, Savannah Hope Andries, Adelle Chapman, Deja Chatman, Addison Cloud, Ashley Day, Tayvon Fennix, Selena Ferguson, Kloe Franklin, Mekenzie Gordon, Angela Hill, Elizabeth Hughes, Joseph Kendrick, Corey King, Alyah Lachney, Carlee Lake, Allyson McCowan, Alyssa McLain, Paige Nichols, Hannah Peppers, Stephanie Rachal, Rileigh Roberts, Lindsay Saucier, Jordan Sensat, Isabella Sisneroz, Elizabeth Smith, Courtney Squyres, Kevin Thomas, Brittney Thompson, Morgan VanBuren, Lilliokalani Wilson, Steven Wimberly;

Pitkin – Grant Goleman, Bailey Kingan, Megan Trask;

Pittsburg, Texas – Austin Myers;

Pleasant Hill – Raegan Johnson, Britney Procell;

Plum City, Wis. – Brittany Reiter;

Pollock – Alara Faulkner, Jensen Howell, Whitney Jenkins, Ashley Lacombe, Julie Mcgehee, Zayne Talberg;

Pontchatoula — Kiyah Shockley;

Pontotoc, Miss. – Elizabeth Murrah;

Prairieville – Jenna Cefalu, Bronston Downing, Sara Duplessis, Cameron Kelly, Sarah Makin, Kyle Munson, Ashlyn Pettiss, Corey Walle;

Pride – Ashyln Johnson;

Provencal – Madison Grace, Morgan Grace, Christopher Jennings, Dylan Jennings;

Punta Gorda, Fla. – Brenda Teul;

Quitman – Christine Harrel, Cassie Tucker;

Raceland – Emily Adams, Megan Parks;

Rayne – Bailey Beard, Bishop Breaux, Caitlin Touchet;

Rayville – Raheim Burns, Frederick Lee;

Reseda, Calif – Natalie Moore;

Reserve – Kaitlyn Gaines;

Richardson, Texas – Bashir Ghafur;

Richmond Hill, Ga. – Hannah Fowler;

Ringgold – Carly Chandler, Olivia Prado, Caleb Vining;

River Ridge – Rachel Chimeno, Alexander Thibodeau;

Robeline – Georgia Dowden, Keira Huff, Tailor Jones, Mallary Lester, Marley Lester, Alyssa Maley, Caleb Martinez, John Martinez, Ember O’Bannon, Mallary Vining, Brooke Warren;

Roseland – Ileysha Burton;

Round Rock, Texas – Even Nafe;

Ruston – Kayanicka Anderson, Chirstan Bates, Victoria Bell, Ceinna Washington, LaKiya Woods;

Saint Amant – Kylie Nix;

Saint Francisville – Claire Leming, Eden Wyandon;

Saint Martinville – Austin Kirkpatrick, Atouria Mitchell, Brianna Mouton, Brooke Mouton;

Saint Rose – Crystal Jones, Angelina Wood;

Saline – Bethany Oliver;

San Diego, Calif. – Elexis Nicholas;

San Pedro Sula, Honduras – Mario Gomez Orellana, Edgardo Paz Mancia;

Scott – Amber Arabie, Hannah Durgin;

Seattle, Wash. – Zachary Cyr;

Shreveport – Caroline Alford, Chloe Anderson, Hannah Angell, Shenika Bell, Alyssa Belle, Katelyn Benge, Kierra Betford, Jazmin Black, Halie Bloxom, Jordan Bogan, Jewel Coleman, Tygeria Coley, Kesherion Collins, Camryn Cook, Lillie Daniel, Allison Darty, Lauren Davis, Taylor Dixon, Tristan Dotson, Jada Dudley, Daja Easter, Morgan Feliciano, Isabelle Foisy, Gabrielle Foreman, Teshundrea Frederick, Gentry Freeman, Destiny Fuller, Kathleen Gahit, Carlos Garcia, Andrell Green, Ross Hansen, Elyssa Harris, Alexandra Hart, Courtney Hogg, James Hosey, Michelle Hutto, Louelle Jackson-Johnson, Ashley Jones, Deaveon Jones, Emily Juarez, Angel Keen, Miranda Keller, Emily Lawrence, Madison Layfield, Sarah Lord Holoubek, Terrion Manning, Christian Manno, Ashely Mason, Eden Millican, Chandler Milligan, Destiny Mitchell, Stephanie Montgomery, Taveon Morrison, Annabelle Parker, Montoya Parker, Kevin Poole, Sierra Prelow, Kira Presley, Wallace Rakoczy, Angel Rankins, Katelyn Reyes, Keyonna Roberson, Heather Rodriguez, Ragan Rounds, Breanna Samuel, KeAndrea Samuel, Shelby Sandefur, Zachary Scriber, Breona Smith, Rashima Stewart, Ra’Daishia Taylor, Danielyle Thomas, Tiffany Tidwell, Magen Tucker, Trevor VanEaton, Chloe Vance, Makensie Vienne, Savannah Walston, Morgan White, Taylor Wiggins, Destiney Williams, Ly’Shaquala Williams, Jennifer Zuniga;

Sibley – Audrey Jones;

Simmesport – Gavin Marsh;

Simsboro – Andrea Coon;

Slidell – Shakera Dixon, Christa Dugas; Katy Rigol;

Sorrento – Megan Melancon;

Spring, Texas — McKenna Emmott;

Stonewall – Sarah Edelen, Emmy Hinds, Laken Martin, Jack Stanley, Carson Ward, Shderrica Whitaker;

Sugar Land, Texas – Justin Dysarz;

Sulphur – Marissa Guillory, Destyni Murray, Kirstin Sonnier, Monique Ardoin;

Sumner, Texas – Grace Hignight;

Sumter, S.C. – Hailey Booth;

Tampa, Fla. – Natisha Johnson, Joshua Reed;

Tennessee Colony, Texas – Cassie Frances;

Texarkana, Texas – Lydia Hand, Nicholas Sisk;

Thibodaux – Sheridan Duet, Beth Olin, Kate Olin, Andree Richard;

Tomball, Texas – Isabel Perregrino;

Trout – Makayla King, Zachary Long, Whittman Walters, Jacob Windham;

Tullos – Bailee Williams;

Tyler, Texas – Brandon Duecker, Jesse McFarland;

Urania – Rachael Smith;

Van Alstyne, Texas – Kevin Handricks;

Venice, Fla. – Alexis Weaver;

Vidalia – Katelyn Cooley, Kelli Ross, Shaneriia Squalls, Tatyana Winston;

Ville Platte – Gabrielle Chapman, Kailey Doucet, Cameron Tinley;

Vinton – Alayaa Zaunbrecher;

Vivian – Hannah Campbell;

Wapello, Iowa – Trenton Massner;

Washington – Catherine Stevens,

Waskom, Texas – Krystyn Gay;

Welsh – Macala Broussard;

West Haven, Conn. – Erin Harris;

West Monroe – Landry Allen, Deawndra Banks, Kaitlyn Cloud, Kaylee Leach, Rachel Prestridge, Adreanna Thrift;

Westwego – Carmen Benitez;

White Castle – Cassidy Blanchard;

White Oak, Texas – Cayman Howell, Olivia Sipes;

Wildomar, Calif. – Juliana Mills;

Winnfield – Emalee Dill, Madisyn Hubbard, Caitlyn Martin, Jordan Patterson, Tenisha Phillips, Patrika Triplett, Kaitlyn Turner, Caroline Womack, Maggie Womack, Natalie Womack, Alecia Zimmerman;

Winnsboro – Samantha Browning, Jonathan Tibbit;

Wisner – Jordan Price;

Woodworth – Derek Wilson;

Youngsville – Jennifer Boutte, Hunter Hopkins, Wendy Mai, Isabelle Vivien;

Zachary – Neil Ahldwin Garcia, Kelly Moss;

Zwolle – Cheyenne Calhoun, Savannah Garcie, Mckenzie Leone, Julia Malmay, Landon Malmay, Karley Parrie, Rylea Sepulvado;

2021-03-09T08:36:18+00:00

About the Author:

Leah Jackson is Northwestern State University's Director of Public Information and Media Relations. She is a 1994 and 2011 graduate of NSU and has been on staff since 2004.